Date

29th June 2016

Start

19:30pm

Location

Kirkley

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

101

Race Results

Run Northumberland Kirkley 10k 2016

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Gareth PRITCHARD Elvet Striders 442 Male 1 Senior 1 00:35:08 00:35:06
2 Jon FRENCH Blyth Running Club 222 Male 2 Senior 2 00:37:16 00:37:15
3 Richard O'SULLIVAN Tyne Bridge Harriers 420 Male 3 Senior 3 00:37:34 00:37:32
4 Craig MITCHELL Unattached 376 Male 4 Senior 4 00:37:53 00:37:49
5 David FRANCE Low Fell RC 217 Male 5 Senior 5 00:38:22 00:38:20
7 Matt Davison Tyne Bridge Harriers 645 Male 7 Senior 6 00:39:30 00:39:28
8 Paul Banks Morpeth Harriers & AC 124 Male 8 V45 1 00:39:37 00:39:34
9 George Stainsby Tyne Bridge Harriers 550 Male 9 V40 1 00:39:52 00:39:49
10 Andrew Heppell Unattached 273 Male 10 Senior 7 00:40:09 00:40:05
11 Rupert Bainbridge Unattached 120 Male 11 Senior 8 00:41:07 00:41:03
12 Paul GOUGH Unattached 231 Male 12 V40 2 00:41:41 00:41:39
13 Alasdair Wilson-Craw Claremont Road Runners 674 Male 13 V60 1 00:41:43 00:41:39
14 Jonny Stephenson Unattached 561 Male 14 Senior 9 00:41:44 00:41:40
15 Nichola Conlon Ponteland Runners 161 Female 1 Senior 1 00:41:45 00:41:42
16 Lee Hemlsey Unattached 266 Male 15 Senior 10 00:41:57 00:41:56
17 Edwin WONG Tyne Bridge Harriers 677 Male 16 Senior 11 00:42:00 00:41:58
18 Melanie Ellis Unattached 196 Female 2 V35 1 00:42:18 00:42:14
19 Sara Ingham Unattached 289 Female 3 V35 2 00:42:34 00:42:29
20 John SUTCLIFFE Unattached 562 Male 17 Senior 12 00:42:50 00:42:44
21 simon FALCONER Unattached 202 Male 18 Senior 13 00:42:58 00:42:53
22 David Graham Red Kite Runners 237 Male 19 V60 2 00:43:21 00:43:17
23 Chris TYNEMOUTH Sunderland Strollers 606 Male 20 Senior 14 00:44:11 00:44:05
24 Mark DOCTOR Alnwick Harriers 192 Male 21 V40 3 00:44:27 00:44:24
25 Noel Urwin Unattached 610 Male 22 V50 2 00:44:56 00:44:52
26 Darren Nicholson Unattached 416 Male 23 Senior 15 00:45:01 00:44:58
27 Simon Gent Unattached 223 Male 24 Senior 16 00:45:06 00:45:01
28 David GOODFELLOW Blackhill Bounders 230 Male 25 V45 2 00:45:40 00:45:37
29 Richard Cox Tweed Striders 176 Male 26 V40 4 00:45:59 00:45:54
30 Timothy Bates Unattached 136 Male 27 Senior 17 00:46:58 00:46:44
31 Mark Appleby Unattached 98 Male 28 V40 5 00:47:20 00:47:07
32 Laura HENDERSON Unattached 38 Female 4 2 00:47:21 00:47:08
33 Damian Foster Morpeth Harriers & AC 211 Male 29 V45 3 00:47:49 00:47:42
34 Sina Panitz Unattached 428 Female 5 Senior 3 00:47:49 00:47:45
35 Paul Adams Unattached 91 Male 30 V50 3 00:47:56 00:47:49
36 Arthur Win Sun Liu Claremont Road Runners 361 Male 31 Senior 18 00:48:13 00:48:09
37 Simon Eaton Morpeth Harriers & AC 194 Male 32 V45 4 00:48:53 00:48:46
38 Steven Jackson Unattached 295 Male 33 Senior 19 00:48:57 00:48:43
39 Michael Watt Unattached 646 Male 34 V40 6 00:48:58 00:48:50
40 Helen Marks Unattached 368 Female 6 V40 1 00:49:06 00:49:00
41 Mike Bird Unattached 151 Male 35 Senior 20 00:49:11 00:49:02
42 Ian Gray Unattached 243 Male 36 Senior 21 00:49:19 00:49:06
43 Tracey HENRY Unattached 89 Female 7 V35 3 00:49:53 00:49:40
44 Stephen HENRY Unattached 08 Male 37 Senior 22 00:49:54 00:49:41
45 Mark Dawson Unattached 191 Male 38 23 00:49:55 00:49:46
46 nick winslow Ponteland Runners 675 Male 39 V55 1 00:49:58 00:49:43
48 Joseph APPLEBY Unattached 95 Male 41 V55 2 00:50:34 00:50:27
49 Huw Parry Unattached 434 Male 42 V50 4 00:50:53 00:50:48
50 Benjamin CLEGG Unattached 159 Male 43 Senior 25 00:51:07 00:50:58
51 Alistair Murray Unattached 414 Male 44 V55 3 00:51:21 00:51:04
52 David LEE Unattached 337 Male 45 Senior 26 00:52:09 00:52:03
Page 1 of 3 (101 results) 1 2 3 Next page