Date

28th October 2017

Start

09:30am

Location

Hexham

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

322

Race Results

Run Northumberland Fentimans Hexham 10k 2017

Pos Name Club Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
2 John COOK Sunderland Strollers Male 2 Senior 2 00:34:51 00:34:49
3 Steven BOWYER Blackhill Bounders Male 3 V40 1 00:35:08 00:35:08
4 Cameron SPENCE Middlesbrough Athletic Club (Mandale) Male 4 Senior 3 00:37:05 00:37:05
5 Jack BOADEN Blaydon Harriers & AC Male 5 Senior 4 00:37:22 00:37:22
7 Martin BELL Unattached Male 7 Senior 6 00:37:37 00:37:36
8 Darren ROOK Unattached Male 8 V45 1 00:37:46 00:37:46
9 Ryan RUSSELL Unattached Male 9 Senior 7 00:37:51 00:37:48
10 Joasia Zakrzewski Durham City Harriers & AC Female 1 V40 1 00:37:56 00:37:54
11 Marc FLANAGAN Unattached Male 10 Senior 8 00:38:01 00:38:00
12 Ritchie GERRY Sunderland Strollers Male 11 V50 1 00:38:13 00:38:11
13 Andrew Duke Sunderland Strollers Male 12 V45 2 00:38:31 00:38:27
14 Will Sharp Unattached Male 13 Senior 9 00:38:34 00:38:34
15 john sayer Sunderland Strollers Male 14 V40 2 00:38:38 00:38:34
16 Ian NORMAN Heaton Harriers & AC Male 15 V55 1 00:38:43 00:38:36
17 Edward Hillier Unattached Male 16 V40 3 00:38:49 00:38:47
18 David Humble Blackhill Bounders Male 17 V40 4 00:38:52 00:38:51
19 Patrick Fitzgerald Unattached Male 18 V50 2 00:39:34 00:39:30
20 Michael Pearson Unattached Male 19 V45 3 00:39:37 00:39:31
21 James Ramshaw Blaydon Harriers & AC Male 20 Senior 10 00:39:39 00:39:39
22 Andrew MELLON Tyne Bridge Harriers Male 21 V55 2 00:39:42 00:39:38
24 Martin Floyd Unattached Male 23 Senior 11 00:40:39 00:40:34
25 Leigh TOWERS Shildon Running & AC Male 24 V45 4 00:40:54 00:40:54
26 Catherine Young Claremont Road Runners Female 2 Senior 1 00:41:00 00:40:58
27 Andrew Yarnold Allen Valley Striders Male 25 Senior 12 00:41:31 00:41:29
28 Jen DEIGHTON Sunderland Strollers Female 3 V45 1 00:41:54 00:41:51
29 Lee Pattison Blaydon Harriers & AC Male 26 V40 5 00:41:54 00:41:54
30 Leanne HERRON Blyth Running Club Female 4 V35 1 00:42:13 00:42:10
31 Simon BARWICK Unattached Male 27 V45 5 00:42:19 00:42:13
33 Gary Dunmore Sunderland Strollers Male 29 V45 6 00:42:25 00:42:21
34 Jonathan Pearson Tyne Bridge Harriers Male 30 Senior 13 00:42:35 00:42:30
35 Paul CALLAND Low Fell RC Male 31 V50 4 00:42:39 00:42:37
36 Ian Brown Unattached Male 32 Senior 14 00:43:05 00:43:02
37 Neil KITCHING Unattached Male 33 Senior 15 00:43:11 00:43:01
38 Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders Male 34 V50 5 00:43:16 00:43:11
39 stuart joyce Unattached Not specified 35 V50 6 00:43:40 00:43:12
40 Steve Attley Tyne Bridge Harriers Male 36 V45 7 00:43:43 00:43:31
41 Carolyn BOOTH Unattached Female 5 V40 2 00:43:46 00:43:40
42 Janine ROUTLEDGE Heaton Harriers & AC Female 6 V35 2 00:43:48 00:43:46
43 Gemma Soulsby Durham City Harriers & AC Female 7 Senior 2 00:44:02 00:43:55
44 Mike Steven Morpeth Harriers & AC Male 37 V60 2 00:44:02 00:43:59
45 Alison Pattison Sunderland Strollers Male 38 V50 7 00:44:06 00:44:02
46 David Cross Unattached Male 39 V45 8 00:44:26 00:44:14
47 Charmaine Ho Unattached Female 8 Senior 3 00:44:46 00:44:40
48 Peter Wallis North Shields Polytechnic Club Male 40 V40 6 00:44:58 00:44:55
49 Stephen MCDONALD Blackhill Bounders Male 41 V40 7 00:44:59 00:44:47
50 Dale Wilkinson Sunderland Strollers Male 42 V50 8 00:45:11 00:45:07
51 Philip HEYS Unattached Male 43 V45 9 00:45:19 00:45:19
52 Andy IRWIN Unattached Male 44 Senior 16 00:45:26 00:45:19
53 Daniel GILHOLME Stocksfield Striders Male 45 V45 10 00:45:36 00:45:32
54 Marc JOYCE Unattached Male 46 Senior 17 00:45:38 00:45:26
Page 1 of 7 (322 entries) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next page