Date

3rd November 2019

Start

09:30am

Location

Rothbury

Distance

10K

Profile

Hilly

No. of Runners

202

Race Results

Run Northumberland Cragside Winter 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Ali Bailey Gateshead Harriers & AC 4493 Male 1 Senior Men 1 00:35:58
2 Lewis McConnell Birtley AC 5001 Male 2 U20 1 00:36:33
3 Jason Stirland North Shields Polytechnic Club 5052 Male 3 45-49 1 00:38:47
4 Phil Tickner Richmond & Zetland Harriers 5063 Male 4 40-44 1 00:39:49
5 Will Collinson Blaydon Harriers & AC 4609 Male 5 U20 2 00:40:16
6 Paul Banks Morpeth Harriers & AC 4494 Male 6 45-49 2 00:40:24
7 Riccardo Antico Saltwell Harriers 4378 Male 7 Senior Men 2 00:40:59
8 Tom Harper Unattached 4831 Male 8 Senior Men 3 00:41:26
9 Michael Dunworth Unattached 4727 Male 9 Senior Men 4 00:41:36
10 Molly Smith Vegan Runners UK 5046 Female 1 Senior Ladies 1 00:41:55
11 Jim Allan Unattached 4143 Male 10 45-49 3 00:42:07
12 Steven FRENCH Blyth Running Club 4800 Male 11 40-44 2 00:42:33
13 Peter Coulthard Unattached 4634 Male 12 45-49 4 00:42:45
14 Chris Aspinall Unattached 4475 Male 13 Senior Men 5 00:43:06
15 Alex WALKER Ponteland Runners 5070 Male 14 Senior Men 6 00:43:43
16 Michael Parr Darlington H & AC 5020 Male 15 40-44 3 00:43:59
17 stephen sparke Ponteland Runners 5049 Male 16 50-54 1 00:44:27
18 carole page Alnwick Harriers 5019 Female 2 60+ 1 00:44:43
19 Stephen Cessford Blyth Running Club 4601 Male 17 Senior Men 7 00:44:44
20 Mark Delaney Unattached 4697 Male 18 Senior Men 8 00:44:55
21 Ian Gowing Wallsend Harriers & AC 4824 Male 19 Senior Men 9 00:45:06
22 Claire Collinson Blaydon Harriers & AC 4607 Female 3 45-49 1 00:45:29
23 Stephen Heads North Shields Polytechnic Club 4834 Male 20 55-59 1 00:45:42
24 Michelle Thomson North Shields Polytechnic Club 5061 Female 4 40-44 1 00:46:09
25 Darren Middleton Unattached 5004 Male 21 Senior Men 10 00:46:25
26 Shaun Roberts Tyne Bridge Harriers 5034 Male 22 40-44 4 00:46:37
27 Fiona Sim Unattached 5042 Female 5 40-44 2 00:46:44
28 Sean Kelly Unattached 4853 Male 23 40-44 5 00:46:47
29 Isabel Neatrour Unattached 5103 Female 6 Senior Ladies 2 00:46:54
30 Martin Welsh Unattached 5077 Male 24 Senior Men 11 00:46:56
31 David Todd Saltwell Harriers 5065 Male 25 40-44 6 00:46:59
32 Colin Walker Unattached 5072 Male 26 60+ 1 00:47:17
33 Darryl Bingham Run Nation Running Club 4546 Male 27 45-49 5 00:47:42
34 Mark Cowell Ponteland Runners 4638 Male 28 40-44 7 00:47:46
35 Ian Brown Run Nation Running Club 4572 Male 29 Senior Men 12 00:47:51
36 Paul Eltringham Run Nation Running Club 4740 Male 30 40-44 8 00:48:02
37 Andy Depear Unattached 4698 Male 31 45-49 6 00:48:08
38 James White Unattached 5078 Male 32 Senior Men 13 00:48:38
39 Neil Stokoe Unattached 5053 Male 33 40-44 9 00:48:53
40 Claire McConnell Blaydon Harriers & AC 4892 Female 7 Senior Ladies 3 00:48:57
41 Andrew Dixon Unattached 4708 Male 34 Senior Men 14 00:49:35
42 Chris Bull Unattached 4577 Male 35 Senior Men 15 00:49:43
43 Alex Hutchinson Unattached 4843 Male 36 U20 3 00:49:50
44 Daniel FARNELL Unattached 4756 Male 37 Senior Men 16 00:50:08
45 Emily Oliver Unattached 5017 Female 8 35-39 1 00:50:09
46 James Durward Unattached 4729 Male 38 40-44 10 00:50:35
47 Georgina Nolan Unattached 5013 Female 9 40-44 3 00:50:38
48 William Loughney Unattached 4875 Male 39 Senior Men 17 00:50:44
49 Andrew Whitters Unattached 5079 Male 40 Senior Men 18 00:50:45
50 João Venes Unattached 5069 Male 41 40-44 11 00:50:58
51 David Jack Unattached 4845 Male 42 Senior Men 19 00:50:59
52 Joseph Addison Unattached 4029 Male 43 Senior Men 20 00:51:00
53 Neil Hamilton Unattached 4828 Male 44 40-44 12 00:51:05
54 Mark Bell Unattached 4529 Male 45 Senior Men 21 00:51:08
55 Sarah Wingfield Unattached 5085 Female 10 Senior Ladies 4 00:51:09
56 Jack Burke Unattached 4578 Male 46 Senior Men 22 00:51:31
57 Katie Brennan Unattached 4560 Female 11 Senior Ladies 5 00:51:33
58 Nichola Stewart Lonely Goat Running Club 5051 Female 12 50-54 1 00:51:44
59 Julie Richardson Gateshead Harriers & AC 5032 Female 13 45-49 2 00:51:51
60 Roy Paddock Ashington Hirst Running Club 5018 Male 47 60+ 2 00:51:52
61 Milly Dickinson Unattached 4703 Female 14 Senior Ladies 6 00:51:53
62 Polly Dickinson Unattached 4705 Female 15 Senior Ladies 7 00:51:53
63 Alba Gadeau Unattached 4813 Female 16 Senior Ladies 8 00:51:54
64 Robert Latham Unattached 4863 Male 48 40-44 13 00:52:03
65 Ann Birchall Ashington Hirst Running Club 4549 Female 17 50-54 2 00:52:07
66 Daniel Lee Unattached 4865 Male 49 Senior Men 23 00:52:33
67 Jonathan SMITH Unattached 5045 Male 50 Senior Men 24 00:52:34
68 Sarah MELVILLE Heaton Harriers & AC 5003 Female 18 35-39 2 00:52:34
69 Morgan Richards Unattached 5031 Female 19 Senior Ladies 9 00:52:40
70 Paul Mitchell Unattached 5007 Male 51 55-59 2 00:52:43
71 Ben Mitchell Unattached 5005 Male 52 Senior Men 25 00:52:43
72 Ellie Hulbert Unattached 4841 Female 20 Senior Ladies 10 00:52:44
73 Daniel Wilson Unattached 5082 Male 53 Senior Men 26 00:53:10
74 David Thompson Run Nation Running Club 5060 Male 54 55-59 3 00:53:15
75 tony hill Unattached 4837 Male 55 60+ 3 00:53:24
76 Mark Frampton Unattached 4779 Male 56 50-54 2 00:53:26
77 Alan O'Brien Unattached 5014 Male 57 40-44 14 00:53:32
78 Angela Curtis Unattached 4666 Female 21 Senior Ladies 11 00:53:50
79 Neil Alderson Unattached 4136 Male 58 40-44 15 00:53:51
80 Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners 4680 Female 22 60+ 2 00:53:53
81 Samantha Softley Run Nation Running Club 5048 Female 23 Senior Ladies 12 00:54:08
82 sadaf chezari Unattached 4604 Female 24 Senior Ladies 13 00:54:10
83 Cathi Biggin Run Nation Running Club 4540 Female 25 45-49 3 00:54:12
84 Helen Burn Unattached 4585 Female 26 Senior Ladies 14 00:54:24
85 Paul McCallion Unattached 4890 Male 59 Senior Men 27 00:54:38
86 JAMES CULPIN Unattached 4652 Male 60 Senior Men 28 00:54:56
87 Chris Mordue Chester Le Street & Dist AC 5009 Male 61 50-54 3 00:55:28
88 Lynne Cornell Run Nation Running Club 4617 Female 27 55-59 1 00:55:35
89 Lisa Coulthard Unattached 4629 Female 28 45-49 4 00:55:36
90 Chris Brewer Lonely Goat Running Club 4565 Male 62 Senior Men 29 00:55:53
91 Jake Turney Unattached 5067 Male 63 Senior Men 30 00:56:12
92 Henry Moscovitch Unattached 5010 Male 64 40-44 16 00:56:18
93 Gael Phillips Prudhoe Plodders Running Club 5022 Female 29 Senior Ladies 15 00:56:20
94 Leah Kindleyside Unattached 4858 Female 30 Senior Ladies 16 00:56:20
95 Richard Jackson Unattached 4847 Male 65 40-44 17 00:56:26
96 Becky Crow Unattached 4647 Female 31 40-44 4 00:56:28
97 Nathan Fuller Ashington Hirst Running Club 4803 Male 66 Senior Men 31 00:56:32
98 Emma Brannan Unattached 4553 Female 32 Senior Ladies 17 00:56:35
99 Daniel Wilstrop Unattached 5084 Male 67 Senior Men 32 00:56:40
100 Samuel Kilsby Unattached 4856 Male 68 Senior Men 33 00:56:43
101 Philip Wilson Unattached 5083 Male 69 Senior Men 34 00:56:50
102 Alison French Blyth Running Club 4798 Female 33 40-44 5 00:56:56
103 Benjamin Hulbert Unattached 4840 Male 70 55-59 4 00:57:06
104 Matthew Creedy Unattached 4644 Male 71 Senior Men 35 00:57:08
105 Kirsty Jack Unattached 4846 Female 34 Senior Ladies 18 00:57:13
106 Kirsty Ho Unattached 4838 Female 35 Senior Ladies 19 00:57:19
107 Sara Koochooloo Unattached 4861 Female 36 Senior Ladies 20 00:57:31
108 Mark Swailes Unattached 5056 Male 72 Senior Men 36 00:57:34
109 Helen Woodford Unattached 5087 Female 37 40-44 6 00:57:50
110 Rachel Armit McCoy Alnwick Harriers 4442 Female 38 Senior Ladies 21 00:57:57
111 Helena Gibbs Unattached 4820 Female 39 U20 1 00:58:09
112 John Summerson Unattached 5055 Male 73 40-44 18 00:58:16
113 Frankie Barras Unattached 4502 Female 40 Senior Ladies 22 00:58:21
114 George Williams Alnwick Harriers 5080 Male 74 60+ 4 00:58:38
115 Paul Jobson Run Nation Running Club 4849 Male 75 50-54 4 00:59:08
116 Mark Adamson Unattached 3947 Male 76 Senior Men 37 00:59:13
117 Jack Hancock Unattached 4829 Male 77 Senior Men 38 00:59:15
118 Joe Lazenby Unattached 4864 Male 78 Senior Men 39 00:59:16
119 Mark Carr Unattached 4594 Male 79 50-54 5 00:59:31
120 William Brittain Unattached 4571 Male 80 Senior Men 40 00:59:55
121 Barbara Duggan Unattached 4720 Female 41 55-59 2 01:00:02
122 Marie Fenwick Unattached 5102 Female 42 35-39 3 01:00:05
123 Gillian Clark Unattached 4605 Female 43 35-39 4 01:00:07
124 Yvonne Probert Running 4 Women 5023 Female 44 45-49 5 01:00:08
125 Craig Johnston Run Nation Running Club 4851 Male 81 Senior Men 41 01:00:09
126 Sandra Gibson Unattached 4821 Female 45 55-59 3 01:00:13
127 Kristopher Kilsby Unattached 4855 Male 82 Senior Men 42 01:00:24
128 Rebecca Harbinson Unattached 4830 Female 46 Senior Ladies 23 01:00:33
129 Gillian Allen Lonely Goat Running Club 4286 Female 47 45-49 6 01:00:41
130 Kathryn Rogers Unattached 5038 Female 48 Senior Ladies 24 01:00:44
131 Trish Kilsby Unattached 4857 Female 49 Senior Ladies 25 01:00:49
132 Emily Grix Unattached 4826 Female 50 Senior Ladies 26 01:00:54
133 Clare Walker Morpeth Harriers & AC 5071 Female 51 40-44 7 01:00:54
134 Emma Haggie Run Nation Running Club 4827 Female 52 40-44 8 01:00:55
135 Maggie Adiamah Unattached 4068 Female 53 Senior Ladies 27 01:01:00
136 Michael Pugh Unattached 5025 Male 83 50-54 6 01:01:06
137 Heather Bond Lonely Goat Running Club 4552 Female 54 60+ 3 01:01:07
138 Jennifer Rees North Shields Polytechnic Club 5028 Female 55 35-39 5 01:01:53
139 Noreen Rees North Shields Polytechnic Club 5029 Female 56 60+ 4 01:01:54
140 Noel Keating Unattached 4852 Male 84 60+ 5 01:01:58
141 Scott Thomson Unattached 5062 Male 85 50-54 7 01:02:02
142 Heather Longstaff Unattached 4873 Female 57 Senior Ladies 28 01:02:18
143 Charlie Taylor Run Nation Running Club 5059 Male 86 60+ 6 01:02:20
144 Steph Greenwell Elvet Striders 4825 Female 58 Senior Ladies 29 01:02:33
145 Clair Aspinall-Pilgrim Unattached 4490 Female 59 35-39 6 01:02:40
146 Malcolm Aspinall Unattached 4489 Male 87 60+ 7 01:02:40
147 Snowflick Richardson Run Nation Running Club 5033 Not specified 1 U20 1 01:02:46
148 Martin France Unattached 4790 Male 88 45-49 7 01:02:48
149 Joanne Dunn Unattached 4721 Female 60 Senior Ladies 30 01:02:53
150 Ahsan Ahmad Unattached 4099 Male 89 Senior Men 43 01:03:00
151 Allan Dickie UKRunChat Running Club 4731 Male 90 Senior Men 44 01:03:04
152 Graeme Darbyshire Blyth Running Club 4677 Male 91 55-59 5 01:03:38
153 Fiona Barras North Shields Polytechnic Club 4497 Female 61 60+ 5 01:03:41
154 Richard Dunn Unattached 4722 Male 92 Senior Men 45 01:04:08
155 Polat Karadeniz Unattached 5101 Male 93 40-44 19 01:04:13
156 Lisa Anderson Unattached 4367 Female 62 35-39 7 01:04:19
157 Derek Kramer Unattached 4862 Male 94 60+ 8 01:04:29
158 brian stephens Unattached 5050 Male 95 60+ 9 01:04:39
159 Janet Pugh Unattached 5024 Female 63 55-59 4 01:04:43
160 Mark Deeks Blyth Running Club 4695 Male 96 40-44 20 01:04:47
161 Angela Deeks Blyth Running Club 4683 Female 64 Senior Ladies 31 01:04:47
162 Kandis Watson Unattached 5075 Female 65 Senior Ladies 32 01:04:53
163 Sarah Nessworthy Unattached 5012 Female 66 Senior Ladies 33 01:04:53
164 Bryna Scarth Unattached 5040 Female 67 40-44 9 01:04:54
165 Ruth Lee Unattached 4866 Female 68 35-39 8 01:05:19
166 Graeme Smith Unattached 5044 Male 97 55-59 6 01:05:23
167 Judith Carr Unattached 4587 Female 69 55-59 5 01:05:24
168 Helen Frampton Unattached 4773 Female 70 55-59 6 01:05:36
169 Vicky DODDS Unattached 4709 Female 71 35-39 9 01:05:47
170 Paul Kirk Unattached 4860 Male 98 45-49 8 01:05:49
171 Gary Studley Unattached 5054 Male 99 Senior Men 46 01:05:57
172 Chris Muir Unattached 5011 Male 100 45-49 9 01:06:02
173 phil jeffes Unattached 4848 Male 101 Senior Men 47 01:06:03
174 Gillian LISHMAN Unattached 4868 Female 72 55-59 7 01:06:22
175 Marie Kirk Unattached 4859 Female 73 40-44 10 01:06:26
176 Jane Core North Shields Polytechnic Club 4613 Female 74 60+ 6 01:06:30
177 Philip Angier Unattached 4368 Male 102 60+ 10 01:06:54
178 Malcolm Kilner Unattached 4854 Male 103 55-59 7 01:07:03
179 Verena Edon Unattached 4730 Female 75 50-54 3 01:07:19
180 Angela Goldsbrough Unattached 4822 Female 76 60+ 7 01:08:06
181 Jill Mitchell Unattached 5006 Female 77 55-59 8 01:08:16
182 christine baudouin Gateshead Harriers & AC 4520 Female 78 60+ 8 01:08:23
183 Alison Smith Elvet Striders 5043 Female 79 40-44 11 01:08:25
184 Lorraine Johnson Unattached 4850 Female 80 45-49 7 01:08:53
185 Lucy Fender Unattached 4767 Female 81 Senior Ladies 34 01:09:03
186 Darrell Hedley Unattached 4835 Male 104 55-59 8 01:09:06
187 Adam Rodman Unattached 5037 Male 105 Senior Men 48 01:10:33
188 Rebecca Crozier Unattached 4649 Female 82 Senior Ladies 35 01:10:33
189 Ann Waugh Unattached 5076 Female 83 60+ 9 01:10:56
190 Danny Hays Unattached 4833 Female 84 Senior Ladies 36 01:11:02
191 sharon pattison Elvet Striders 5021 Female 85 45-49 8 01:12:16
192 Jessica Swindell Unattached 5057 Female 86 55-59 9 01:14:32
193 Andrew Barker Unattached 4495 Male 106 Senior Men 49 01:15:46
194 Tess Allan Unattached 4217 Female 87 45-49 9 01:16:46
195 Charles Gibbs Unattached 4817 Male 107 50-54 8 01:16:51
196 Drew Reid Unattached 5030 Male 108 Senior Men 50 01:19:03
197 Papi Taieb Unattached 5058 Female 88 45-49 10 01:19:35
198 Danny Woods Unattached 5088 Male 109 50-54 9 01:21:02
199 Michelle Evans Unattached 4753 Female 89 35-39 10 01:21:32
200 Dan Yates Unattached 5090 Male 110 Senior Men 51 01:21:37
201 debra HEDLEY Unattached 4836 Female 90 45-49 11 01:22:18
202 Claire Galloway Unattached 4816 Female 91 35-39 11 01:27:17