Date

31st March 2017

Start

09:30am

Location

Rothbury

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

631

Race Results

Run Northumberland Cragside 10k 2017

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 James TAYLOR Morpeth Harriers & AC 979 Male 1 Senior 1 00:34:10 00:34:09
2 Mark Snowball Morpeth Harriers & AC 952 Male 2 Senior 2 00:35:05 00:35:04
3 Adam SMITH Unattached 942 Male 3 Senior 3 00:36:16 00:36:14
4 Jason Old Elswick Harriers 818 Male 4 V45 1 00:36:27 00:36:25
5 George Anderson Hyde Park Harriers 312 Male 5 Senior 4 00:36:31 00:36:29
6 Andrew Leech Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 689 Male 6 Senior 5 00:37:22 00:37:20
7 David FRANCE Low Fell RC 531 Male 7 Senior 6 00:37:36 00:37:35
8 Thomas INNES Morpeth Harriers & AC 657 Male 8 Senior 7 00:37:50 00:37:48
9 Fraser WELLS Unattached 6760 Male 9 V45 2 00:38:05 00:38:03
10 Andy Burden Heaton Harriers & AC 381 Male 10 V40 1 00:38:23 00:38:21
11 Rob Andrew Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletic Club 314 Male 11 V50 1 00:38:31 00:38:29
12 Ben Heatley Unattached 614 Male 12 Senior 8 00:38:48 00:38:45
13 Richard Houghton Elswick Harriers 640 Male 13 Senior 9 00:39:00 00:38:57
14 Adam Malloy Derwent Valley Running Club 718 Male 14 Senior 10 00:39:14 00:39:13
15 George Stainsby Tyne Bridge Harriers 957 Male 15 V40 2 00:39:54 00:39:51
16 Michael SANDERSON Allen Valley Striders 921 Male 16 V40 3 00:40:14 00:40:11
17 Tim JOHNSTONE Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club 668 Male 17 V40 4 00:40:19 00:40:10
18 GEMMA FLOYD Morpeth Harriers & AC 520 Female 1 V35 1 00:40:52 00:40:47
19 James Ellerby Unattached 501 Male 18 Senior 11 00:40:55 00:40:49
20 Richard HANLEY North Shields Polytechnic Club 594 Male 19 Senior 12 00:41:13 00:41:09
21 Philip Wilkinson Unattached 7470 Male 20 V40 5 00:41:17 00:41:11
22 Nick SNAILUM Unattached 950 Male 21 V40 6 00:41:34 00:41:19
23 Luke KENNEDY Sunderland Strollers 676 Male 22 Senior 13 00:41:40 00:41:34
24 David Jardin Elswick Harriers 660 Male 23 V45 3 00:41:41 00:41:38
25 Peter McElvanney Gateshead Harriers & AC 746 Male 24 Senior 14 00:41:57 00:41:51
26 Andy Fury Unattached 536 Male 25 Senior 15 00:42:06 00:42:02
27 Gavin Thompson Low Fell RC 987 Male 26 V45 4 00:42:08 00:41:22
28 James Johnson Unattached 666 Male 27 V40 7 00:42:11 00:42:03
29 dan nicholson Unattached 809 Male 28 V40 8 00:42:14 00:42:01
30 Ben WATSON Unattached 6000 Male 29 Senior 16 00:42:28 00:42:15
31 Jason FORSTER Allen Valley Striders 525 Male 30 V45 5 00:42:29 00:42:26
32 David Graham Unattached 566 Male 31 V60 1 00:42:32 00:42:32
33 Mark MCNALLY Elswick Harriers 758 Male 32 V65 1 00:42:34 00:42:31
34 Nick Howell Tyne Bridge Harriers 645 Male 33 V40 9 00:42:42 00:42:39
35 Tim Parkin Unattached 830 Male 34 Senior 17 00:42:46 00:42:33
36 David Garrick Unattached 9430 Male 35 V50 2 00:42:47 00:42:40
37 Jason FETTIS Red Kite Runners 515 Male 36 Senior 18 00:42:55 00:42:35
38 Sarah WATSON-ARMSTRONG Amazing Feet Running Club 6160 Female 2 V50 1 00:43:02 00:42:53
39 James Hardie Wallsend Harriers & AC 597 Male 37 Senior 19 00:43:07 00:42:53
40 Philip Hindmarsh Stocksfield Striders 629 Male 38 V45 6 00:43:17 00:43:01
41 Simon Smith Unattached 948 Male 39 V40 10 00:43:18 00:43:10
41 Lindsay Aspden Unattached 933 Female 31 45-49 4 00:58:59 00:58:45
42 Andy Leeson Morpeth Harriers & AC 690 Male 40 V40 11 00:43:24 00:43:16
43 Paul Mulholland Jarrow & Hebburn AC 796 Male 41 Senior 20 00:43:25 00:43:20
44 Nic CROFTS Unattached 441 Male 42 V40 12 00:43:29 00:43:21
45 Ivan Thorn North Shields Polytechnic Club 994 Male 43 V40 13 00:43:32 00:43:28
46 Richard HORSFIELD Kimberworth Striders 635 Male 44 V55 1 00:43:34 00:43:30
47 Gemma PRESTON Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club 846 Female 3 V35 2 00:43:36 00:43:27
48 Laura Cheetham Jesmond Joggers 414 Female 4 Senior 1 00:43:39 00:43:29
49 Andrew Enzor Unattached 504 Male 45 Senior 21 00:43:52 00:43:37
Page 1 of 13 (631 results) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page