Date

1st July 2018

Start

09:15am

Location

Rothbury

Distance

Half-Marathon

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

79

Race Results

Run Northumberland Coquet Half Marathon 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Chris Callan Elvet Striders 13 Male 1 Senior Men 1 01:24:10 01:24:07
2 george arthur South Shields Harriers & AC 03 Male 2 55-59 1 01:30:22 01:30:19
3 Paul O'Neil Ponteland Runners 66 Male 3 Senior Men 2 01:30:28 01:30:25
4 Brian CLIFFORD Unattached 20 Male 4 50-54 1 01:30:58 01:30:55
5 Kirstie Anderson Tynedale Harriers & AC 01 Female 1 45-49 1 01:35:27 01:35:22
6 Glen Fraser South Shields Harriers & AC 31 Male 5 Senior Men 3 01:37:21 01:37:19
7 MARK SANDFORD Unattached 76 Male 6 40-44 1 01:37:48 01:37:43
8 Stuart Manktelow Trent Park Running Club 54 Male 7 55-59 2 01:39:12 01:39:10
9 ROLAND BROWN Ponteland Runners 12 Male 8 45-49 1 01:39:41 01:39:38
10 Andy Leeson Morpeth Harriers & AC 50 Male 9 45-49 2 01:40:44 01:40:41
11 Steven Bond Unattached 08 Male 10 40-44 2 01:42:41 01:42:27
12 martin caygill Unattached 18 Male 11 Senior Men 4 01:43:48 01:43:43
13 Alex Walker Unattached 87 Male 12 Senior Men 5 01:45:20 01:45:13
14 Scott Tooley Unattached 86 Male 13 Senior Men 6 01:46:07 01:46:00
15 Stephen Heads North Shields Polytechnic Club 39 Male 14 55-59 3 01:46:11 01:46:06
16 Chris Heath Unattached 40 Male 15 40-44 3 01:46:47 01:46:47
17 Mel Steer Alnwick Harriers 82 Female 2 50-54 1 01:47:03 01:46:46
18 Alan O'Brien Unattached 64 Male 16 40-44 4 01:47:03 01:46:59
19 richard blackburn Unattached 07 Male 17 Senior Men 7 01:47:28 01:47:20
20 Mr Mavinder Ponteland Runners 57 Male 18 Senior Men 8 01:49:00 01:48:56
21 John Darby Unattached 24 Male 19 40-44 5 01:49:20 01:49:16
22 Julie Williams Wallsend Harriers & AC 92 Female 3 45-49 2 01:49:54 01:49:54
23 Michael Woodison Unattached 98 Male 20 Senior Men 9 01:53:36 01:53:16
24 Emily James Wallsend Harriers & AC 42 Female 4 35-39 1 01:53:39 01:53:34
25 Paul James Wallsend Harriers & AC 43 Male 21 Senior Men 10 01:53:42 01:53:37
26 Phill Kinnair Unattached 47 Male 22 Senior Men 11 01:54:38 01:54:25
27 Alexis Birchall Unattached 06 Male 23 Senior Men 12 01:55:28 01:55:20
28 David Rowe Roundhay Runners 75 Male 24 Senior Men 13 01:56:21 01:56:08
29 Lee Anderson Blyth Running Club 02 Male 25 50-54 2 01:57:03 01:56:47
30 Aisling DOUGLAS Unattached 27 Female 5 Senior Ladies 1 01:57:14 01:57:08
31 Paul Brady Unattached 10 Male 26 40-44 6 01:57:17 01:57:03
32 John PENDLEBURY Unattached 70 Male 27 55-59 4 01:57:30 01:57:12
33 Rosie Carr Unattached 15 Female 6 45-49 3 01:58:14 01:58:08
34 Graeme Mearns Unattached 62 Male 28 Senior Men 14 01:58:44 01:58:32
35 Barry REDSHAW Unattached 72 Male 29 45-49 3 01:59:05 01:58:50
37 Peter Wallis North Shields Polytechnic Club 89 Male 31 40-44 8 01:59:48 01:59:39
38 Edward George Unattached 35 Male 32 55-59 5 02:01:25 02:01:20
39 Phil Laws Unattached 49 Male 33 40-44 9 02:02:53 02:02:35
40 Gavin Ayre Unattached 05 Not specified 34 Senior Men 15 02:03:23 02:03:13
41 Will Stageman Newcastle Frontrunners 81 Male 35 Senior Men 16 02:04:07 02:03:58
42 andrew patchett Ashington Hirst Running Club 69 Male 36 40-44 10 02:04:50 02:04:41
43 Kathryn Ely Unattached 28 Female 7 35-39 2 02:05:07 02:04:59
44 Neil CLAYTON Unattached 19 Male 37 45-49 4 02:05:25 02:05:20
45 Michael Costello Wallsend Harriers & AC 22 Male 38 50-54 3 02:05:50 02:05:44
47 Lesley Leeson Unattached 51 Female 8 40-44 1 02:08:12 02:08:00
48 Kate Lowdon Heaton Harriers & AC 53 Female 9 Senior Ladies 2 02:08:25 02:08:20
49 Alistair Murray Unattached 63 Male 40 60+ 1 02:09:00 02:08:50
50 Jadeson Set Unattached 78 Male 41 Senior Men 18 02:09:13 02:08:56
51 Keith Shotton Alnwick Harriers 79 Male 42 45-49 5 02:11:07 02:11:00
53 Vikki Booth Unattached 09 Female 11 35-39 3 02:13:59 02:13:47
Page 1 of 2 (79 results) 1 2 Next page