Date

21st October 2017

Start

09:15am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

Marathon

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

69

Race Results

Run Northumberland Castles Marathon 2017

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Justin COX Sedgefield Harriers 724 Male 1 V40 1 02:51:52 02:51:50
2 Andrew Dancer Unattached 727 Male 2 Senior 1 02:57:48 02:57:48
3 Gary Thwaites Sedgefield Harriers 784 Male 3 V40 2 03:07:37 03:07:34
4 Jonathan WARD 100 Marathon Club 792 Male 4 Senior 2 03:08:17 03:08:16
5 Mariusz Felczerek Unattached 735 Male 5 Senior 3 03:08:46 03:08:43
6 Ian CLINTON Unattached 721 Male 6 Senior 4 03:10:43 03:10:40
7 phil scope Mickleover Running Club 655 Male 7 V45 1 03:14:22 03:14:18
8 Tom BARWICK Unattached 707 Male 8 V40 3 03:16:15 03:16:15
9 Joe Baker Stadium Runners 654 Male 9 Senior 5 03:21:32 03:21:27
10 Michael BOYD Unattached 712 Male 10 V40 4 03:23:38 03:23:29
11 Matthew JONES Great Bentley Running Club 750 Male 11 Senior 6 03:23:47 03:23:47
12 Arran STEPHENSON Ponteland Runners 779 Male 12 V40 5 03:24:56 03:24:48
13 James Ellerby Unattached 730 Male 13 Senior 7 03:24:58 03:24:52
14 Chris Lines Sedgefield Harriers 756 Male 14 V45 2 03:25:30 03:25:30
15 Scott McNab Unattached 761 Male 15 Senior 8 03:25:54 03:25:46
16 Fiona Todd Unattached 786 Female 16 Senior 9 03:26:15 03:26:11
17 Peter Turner Unattached 788 Male 17 Senior 10 03:29:50 03:29:43
18 Craig STOCKEN Heaton Harriers & AC 780 Male 18 V45 3 03:31:38 03:31:29
19 Caroline HEMMING 100 Marathon Club 742 Female 1 V50 1 03:31:52 03:31:40
20 Janet Dickson Unattached 729 Female 2 V40 1 03:33:10 03:33:10
21 John Mccowliff Unattached 760 Male 19 Senior 11 03:33:25 03:33:22
22 Maurice RODWELL Doncaster Athletic Club 777 Male 20 V55 1 03:33:30 03:33:27
23 David Wallace Unattached 791 Male 21 Senior 12 03:33:59 03:33:49
24 Melanie HORAN Ashington Hirst Running Club 745 Female 3 V40 2 03:37:26 03:37:21
25 Iain SINGER Ashington Hirst Running Club 778 Male 22 V45 4 03:37:27 03:37:21
26 Lee Head North Shields Polytechnic Club 740 Male 23 V45 5 03:39:00 03:39:00
27 Michael Rimmer Unattached 774 Male 24 V50 1 03:41:10 03:41:03
28 Simon Turner Unattached 789 Male 25 Senior 13 03:43:31 03:43:26
29 Shona Young Lothian Running Club 798 Female 4 V50 2 03:47:27 03:47:20
30 James LARMOUR Unattached 753 Male 26 V40 6 03:47:45 03:47:42
31 Sean Brodie Unattached 714 Male 27 V45 6 03:49:32 03:49:26
32 Paul Smith Crook & Dist Sports AC 749 Male 28 V50 2 03:51:06 03:50:52
33 Justin Heath Unattached 741 Male 29 V40 7 03:51:12 03:51:05
34 Craig Gibson Hunwick Harriers 738 Male 30 V40 8 03:51:22 03:51:11
35 Tracy AVILL Unattached 703 Female 5 V45 1 03:51:41 03:51:30
36 Tom Chapman Quakers Running Club 719 Male 31 V45 7 03:55:01 03:54:50
37 Melanie Ellis Tweed Striders 731 Female 6 V35 1 03:55:37 03:55:31
38 Adam Clinton Unattached 722 Male 32 Senior 14 03:59:17 03:59:13
39 Darryl Priestley Blackhill Bounders 770 Male 33 V40 9 04:01:59 04:01:51
40 Colin BECKWORTH Unattached 709 Male 34 V40 10 04:02:49 04:02:37
41 Ian Richardson North East Veterans AC 771 Male 35 V60 1 04:05:08 04:05:02
42 Melissa CAIN South Shields Harriers & AC 717 Female 7 V35 2 04:06:26 04:06:19
43 craig ROBE South Shields Harriers & AC 775 Male 36 Senior 15 04:06:26 04:06:19
44 Mike TRANT Unattached 787 Male 37 V60 2 04:08:09 04:08:02
45 Paul BLAKEY North East Veterans AC 711 Male 38 V55 2 04:08:55 04:08:47
46 Steve CYMBALSKI Unattached 726 Male 39 V65+ 1 04:11:31 04:11:27
47 Eleanor Irons Unattached 746 Female 8 Senior 1 04:13:37 04:13:29
48 Omar Al-Naimi Unattached 701 Male 40 V45 8 04:15:39 04:15:32
49 John Lalor North Shields Polytechnic Club 752 Male 41 Senior 16 04:18:25 04:18:18
50 Brian Robson Unattached 776 Male 42 V60 3 04:19:42 04:19:31
Page 1 of 2 (69 results) 1 2 Next page