Date

21st October 2017

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

Half-Marathon

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

355

Race Results

Run Northumberland Castles Half Marathon 2017

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Jonnie Nisbet Stirling University Athletics Club 480 Male 1 Senior 1 01:21:04 01:21:03
2 Darren CAVAROLI Unattached 246 Male 2 V45 1 01:22:23 01:22:21
4 Paul Harrison Low Fell RC 347 Male 4 Senior 3 01:23:15 01:23:13
5 Ture NIELSEN Haddington Running Club 479 Male 5 V45 2 01:24:01 01:23:57
6 Alastair Willis Wallsend Harriers & AC 633 Male 6 Senior 4 01:24:54 01:24:47
7 Stephen RAINBOW Halifax Harriers & AC 511 Male 7 Senior 5 01:25:38 01:25:37
8 Anne MCAUSLAN Heaton Harriers & AC 428 Female 8 Senior 6 01:25:42 01:25:37
9 David Diston Wallsend Harriers & AC 291 Male 9 Senior 7 01:27:24 01:27:18
10 Judith Nutt Elswick Harriers 482 Female 1 V40 1 01:27:42 01:27:40
11 Thom Milburn Unattached 454 Male 10 Senior 8 01:27:47 01:27:46
12 David Stainthorpe North Shields Polytechnic Club 563 Male 11 V40 1 01:28:53 01:28:52
13 Ian JACKMAN Tyne Bridge Harriers 375 Male 12 Senior 9 01:29:12 01:29:11
15 Ben Willcox North Shields Polytechnic Club 631 Male 14 V40 2 01:30:24 01:30:21
16 Ben Rea Unattached 512 Male 15 V40 3 01:31:12 01:31:07
17 Ian Marriott Low Fell RC 421 Male 16 Senior 11 01:31:50 01:31:48
18 Luke WOODWARD Unattached 642 Male 17 Senior 12 01:32:02 01:31:59
19 david MCCULLOCH Unattached 660 Male 18 V40 4 01:32:47 01:32:43
20 Francois HOUIX Unattached 366 Male 19 V40 5 01:32:58 01:32:52
21 Martin Twigg Hunters Bog Trotters 608 Male 20 V45 3 01:33:03 01:32:58
22 Kim SIMPSON Durham City Harriers & AC 548 Female 2 Senior 1 01:33:18 01:33:16
23 John McGargill Ponteland Runners 440 Male 21 V55 1 01:33:40 01:33:32
24 Danny Wade Low Fell RC 611 Male 22 V40 6 01:33:41 01:33:39
25 Jason Ruck Unattached 531 Male 23 V45 4 01:33:44 01:33:23
26 Peter Ollivere Unattached 488 Male 24 Senior 13 01:33:45 01:33:38
27 Jason PATTISON Stockton Striders AC 496 Male 25 V45 5 01:33:53 01:33:53
28 Cameron Shaw Unattached 543 Male 26 Senior 14 01:35:11 01:34:20
29 James WATT Derwent Runners (Derby) 623 Male 27 Senior 15 01:35:12 01:35:08
30 Gordon Smith Birtley AC 558 Male 28 V45 6 01:35:16 01:35:11
31 Michael Charlton Unattached 251 Male 29 Senior 16 01:35:35 01:35:34
32 Jen DEIGHTON Sunderland Strollers 287 Female 3 V45 1 01:35:35 01:35:26
33 mungai wairia Claremont Road Runners 656 Male 30 V60 1 01:35:45 01:35:42
34 Jacqueline Keavney Richmond & Zetland Harriers 668 Female 4 V50 1 01:36:05 01:36:02
35 Lindsay McGowan Unattached 441 Female 5 Senior 2 01:36:10 01:36:04
36 Matthew Cobb Unattached 667 Male 31 Senior 17 01:36:34 01:36:11
37 Thomas MALCOLM Unattached 417 Male 32 V55 2 01:36:54 01:36:54
38 Keith YENDALL Barrow Runners 648 Male 33 Senior 18 01:36:59 01:36:50
39 Alastair MCCALL Unattached 429 Male 34 V50 1 01:37:00 01:36:45
40 Martin GREY DH Runners 339 Male 35 V55 3 01:37:05 01:36:58
41 Rich Curran Unattached 277 Male 36 Senior 19 01:37:17 01:37:11
42 David SLANE Blackhill Bounders 553 Male 37 V45 7 01:37:17 01:37:08
43 Mathew STEPHENS Unattached 569 Male 38 Senior 20 01:37:24 01:37:07
45 Gill Edmondson Wetherby Runners AC 670 Female 6 V40 2 01:38:34 01:38:16
46 Andrew PEARS Unattached 499 Male 40 Senior 21 01:38:35 01:38:33
47 Guy Surtees Wimbledon Windmilers 584 Male 41 V50 2 01:38:42 01:37:34
48 David Le Cuirot Unattached 400 Male 42 Senior 22 01:38:46 01:38:36
49 Steven CLARINGBOLD DH Runners 252 Male 43 Senior 23 01:38:55 01:38:48
50 craig thornton Unattached 597 Male 44 Senior 24 01:39:06 01:38:33
51 Michael Cooper Unattached 261 Male 45 Senior 25 01:39:10 01:38:35
52 John Scott North Shields Polytechnic Club 538 Male 46 V45 9 01:39:29 01:39:15
53 David Bannan Washington Running Club 216 Male 47 Senior 26 01:39:31 01:38:39
Page 1 of 8 (355 results) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next page