Date

22nd April 2018

Start

09:00am

Location

Kirkley

Distance

20 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

54

Race Results

Run Northumberland BIG 20 Miler 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Ryan RUSSELL Corstorphine AAC 57 Male 1 Senior 1 02:15:32 02:15:32
2 Richard Borrowdale Sunderland Harriers & AC 8 Male 2 Senior 2 02:22:51 02:22:51
3 James Ellerby Unattached 27 Male 3 Senior 3 02:26:50 02:26:50
4 Jon Balmer South Shields Harriers & AC 2 Male 4 Senior 4 02:29:57 02:29:57
5 Paul McDermott Redcar Running Club 49 Male 5 V50 1 02:30:05 02:30:05
6 Ruth Cole Unattached 19 Female 1 Senior 1 02:32:26 02:32:26
7 Chris Davison Sunderland Harriers & AC 23 Male 6 Senior 5 02:32:26 02:32:26
8 Allan Renwick Elvet Striders 54 Male 7 V45 1 02:34:22 02:34:22
9 Andrew Dobinson Sunderland Strollers 25 Male 8 V45 2 02:34:51 02:34:51
10 Mark Scott Unattached 61 Male 9 Senior 6 02:37:31 02:37:31
11 Paul Bowman City of Hull AC 11 Male 10 V55 1 02:40:08 02:40:08
12 Martin Atkinson Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners 1 Male 11 V60 1 02:42:03 02:42:03
13 Christopher Boyd Blackhill Bounders 12 Male 12 V55 2 02:44:04 02:44:04
14 David Leat Stocksfield Striders 45 Male 13 V65+ 1 02:45:33 02:45:33
15 Thomas Carberry Unattached 16 Male 14 V40 1 02:46:28 02:46:28
16 Jonathan Copestake Durham City Harriers & AC 21 Male 15 V50 2 02:46:49 02:46:49
17 Rick Bennett Evenwood Road Runners 5 Male 16 V50 3 02:47:02 02:47:02
18 ian logan Gateshead Harriers & AC 46 Male 17 Senior 7 02:48:08 02:48:08
19 Charlotte Baston Elswick Harriers 4 Female 2 Senior 2 02:50:37 02:50:37
20 Louise Carey Corstorphine AAC 17 Female 3 Senior 3 02:53:29 02:53:29
21 Colin Bowley Unattached 10 Male 18 V45 3 02:56:05 02:56:05
22 Tom Moffett Concordia Runners & Pedallers 51 Male 19 V40 2 02:58:14 02:58:14
23 Brian Robson Unattached 56 Male 20 V60 2 02:58:20 02:58:20
24 Simon Eaton Morpeth Harriers & AC 26 Male 21 V45 4 03:00:20 03:00:20
25 Tommy HUGHES Blackhill Bounders 38 Male 22 V45 5 03:01:04 03:01:04
26 Mark Berry Blackhill Bounders 6 Male 23 V45 6 03:06:20 03:06:20
27 Adrian JONES Unattached 43 Male 24 Senior 8 03:07:07 03:07:07
28 Marie Groves Unattached 31 Female 4 Senior 4 03:08:21 03:08:21
29 Tim MARLAND Red Kite Runners 48 Male 25 Senior 9 03:08:21 03:08:21
30 Anne Hutchinson Darlington H & AC 39 Female 5 V45 1 03:10:26 03:10:26
31 Iain Girard Darlington H & AC 30 Male 26 V45 7 03:10:27 03:10:27
32 David Ferguson Run Peterlee 28 Male 27 V50 4 03:11:23 03:11:23
33 Jules Pearson Tynedale Harriers & AC 53 Female 6 V45 2 03:11:48 03:11:48
34 Oliver White Unattached 73 Male 28 Senior 10 03:13:40 03:13:40
35 Stephen Thompson Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC 67 Male 29 V55 3 03:17:51 03:17:51
37 Mark Summerson Unattached 64 Male 30 Senior 11 03:20:27 03:20:27
38 Anna Wright Unattached 76 Female 8 V35 1 03:20:35 03:20:35
39 Doug Rutherford Sunderland Strollers 58 Male 31 V45 8 03:20:42 03:20:42
40 Shane Harris Blackhill Bounders 36 Male 32 V45 9 03:20:55 03:20:55
41 Ali Jane Unattached 41 Female 9 Senior 6 03:21:04 03:21:04
42 kieran Sigsworth Run Peterlee 62 Male 33 Senior 12 03:28:12 03:28:12
43 Beth Park Unattached 52 Female 10 Senior 7 03:30:08 03:30:08
44 Richard Weymes Stocksfield Striders 71 Male 34 V45 10 03:32:20 03:32:20
45 Steven Brady Stocksfield Striders 13 Male 35 V45 11 03:32:21 03:32:21
46 Rachael Turnbull Stocksfield Striders 70 Female 11 Senior 8 03:32:21 03:32:21
47 David harris Unattached 35 Male 36 Senior 13 03:36:28 03:36:28
48 bryan thompson Unattached 66 Male 37 V55 4 03:39:42 03:39:42
49 Paula Brown Unattached 14 Female 12 V40 1 03:39:57 03:39:57
50 Nicola Hadden Unattached 33 Female 13 V35 2 03:39:57 03:39:57
51 Mick Skirving Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 63 Male 38 V45 12 03:47:01 03:47:01
Page 1 of 2 (54 results) 1 2 Next page