Date

11th February 2017

Start

10:30am

Location

Newcastle upon Tyne

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

613

Race Results

Run Newcastle Valentines 10k 2017

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Liam RABJOHN Richmond & Zetland Harriers 708 Male 1 16-19 1 00:32:24 00:32:23
2 Lewis GAMBLE-THOMPSON New Marske Harriers Club 413 Male 2 20-39 1 00:32:36 00:32:36
4 Sparrow Morley Tyne Bridge Harriers 637 Male 4 20-39 3 00:33:51 00:33:51
5 Darrell HASTIE Gala Harriers 471 Male 5 20-39 4 00:34:10 00:34:09
6 Joathan WALTON Leeds City Athletic Club 859 Male 6 45-49 1 00:35:58 00:35:58
7 Andrew Alderson Blaydon Harriers & AC 204 Male 7 20-39 5 00:36:32 00:36:31
8 Elliot KELLY Unattached 543 Male 8 16-19 2 00:36:44 00:36:44
9 John Surtees Aycliffe Running Club 806 Male 9 20-39 6 00:36:54 00:36:54
10 Lisa Harpin Heaton Harriers & AC 939 Female 10 20-39 7 00:36:55 00:36:50
11 Dave RICHARDSON Morpeth Harriers & AC 719 Male 11 20-39 8 00:37:26 00:37:25
12 karl MONAGHAN Durham City Harriers & AC 633 Male 12 20-39 9 00:37:55 00:37:52
13 Jacqueline PENN North Shields Polytechnic Club 686 Female 1 16-19 1 00:37:57 00:37:57
14 Shaun Marshall Darlington H & AC 588 Male 13 20-39 10 00:38:02 00:37:56
15 Barry Talman Darlington H & AC 813 Male 14 40-44 1 00:38:05 00:37:56
16 Paul ALLAN Darlington H & AC 207 Male 15 20-39 11 00:38:34 00:38:27
17 Jon Strong North East Veterans AC 803 Male 16 50-54 1 00:38:47 00:38:44
18 Chris Callan Unattached 298 Male 17 20-39 12 00:38:56 00:38:53
19 Damien Mcnulty Unattached 616 Male 18 20-39 13 00:38:58 00:38:52
20 Sean Smith Sunderland Harriers & AC 943 Male 19 40-44 2 00:39:06 00:39:04
21 Charis TAYLOR Newcastle University AC 958 Female 2 16-19 2 00:39:06 00:38:50
22 Cloe HUBBARD Newark AC 510 Female 3 20-34 1 00:39:10 00:39:06
23 Peter Armstrong Darlington H & AC 218 Male 20 20-39 14 00:39:15 00:39:08
24 Louise TALMAN Darlington H & AC 814 Female 4 35-39 1 00:39:18 00:39:10
25 Andrew SUMMERS Unattached 804 Male 21 50-54 2 00:39:20 00:39:18
26 Karen Greer Richmond & Zetland Harriers 438 Female 22 16-19 3 00:39:25 00:39:20
27 Paul Jackson Unattached 524 Male 23 20-39 15 00:39:30 00:39:27
28 Jonathan CATTO Unattached 974 Male 24 20-39 16 00:39:33 00:39:27
29 Paul O'Neil Ponteland Runners 675 Male 25 20-39 17 00:39:37 00:39:23
30 Ross Wilkes Unattached 888 Male 26 20-39 18 00:40:09 00:39:50
31 Jack Shawcross Heaton Harriers & AC 765 Male 27 20-39 19 00:40:17 00:40:15
32 Michael Jones Unattached 537 Male 28 50-54 3 00:40:20 00:40:20
33 Philip Scott Tyne Bridge Harriers 753 Male 29 20-39 20 00:40:24 00:40:16
34 Luke Mccormack Sunderland Strollers 599 Male 30 20-39 21 00:40:26 00:40:19
35 Doug COCKETT Heaton Harriers & AC 316 Male 31 40-44 3 00:40:30 00:40:24
36 peter GREY Alnwick Harriers 442 Male 32 55-59 1 00:40:40 00:40:37
37 Benjamin POTTER Unattached 698 Male 33 16-19 4 00:40:43 00:40:39
38 Amy FOSTER Teesdale AC 932 Female 5 16-19 3 00:40:47 00:40:42
39 Rupert Bainbridge Northern Front Runners 225 Male 34 20-39 22 00:40:49 00:40:33
40 Lee Wilkinson-Brown Saltwell Harriers 892 Male 35 20-39 23 00:40:54 00:40:45
41 Alastair Moir Unattached 632 Male 36 20-39 24 00:40:55 00:40:49
42 Barry JAMESON Tynedale Harriers & AC 526 Male 37 60-64 1 00:41:00 00:40:59
43 Tom HOOPER Bingley Harriers & AC 500 Male 38 20-39 25 00:41:09 00:41:04
44 Stefan EASON Unattached 387 Male 39 20-39 26 00:41:16 00:41:01
45 Sophie Marr Tyne Bridge Harriers 937 Female 6 20-34 2 00:41:19 00:41:13
46 Gary BAILEY Run Peterlee 223 Male 40 40-44 4 00:41:27 00:41:20
47 Will BROOKE Unattached 272 Male 41 20-39 27 00:41:36 00:41:30
48 Justin HINDMARCH Darlington H & AC 486 Male 42 20-39 28 00:41:42 00:41:34
49 LYNNE BREWSTER Sunderland Strollers 269 Female 7 50-54 1 00:41:50 00:39:03
50 chris thorpe Unattached 944 Male 43 40-44 5 00:41:50 00:41:39
51 Alan Bell Unattached 924 Male 44 20-39 29 00:41:55 00:41:26
Page 1 of 13 (613 results) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page