Date

21st July 2019

Start

11:00am

Location

Hamsterley Forest

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

114

Race Results

Run Durham Hamsterley Summer 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Scott Boyd Unattached 3812 Male 1 Senior 1 39:46 39:46
2 Connor Scott Unattached 3891 Male 2 Senior 2 42:41 42:38
3 Stephen Hirst Unattached 3850 Male 3 55-59 1 43:10 43:06
4 David Milligan Unattached 3872 Male 4 50-54 1 43:31 43:23
5 Kevin Maughan Unattached 3866 Male 5 Senior 3 44:50 44:26
6 tony allinson Sunderland Harriers & AC 3802 Male 6 45-49 1 45:13 45:11
7 Connor Clark Unattached 3822 Male 7 Senior 4 45:37 45:32
8 robert clayton Unattached 3823 Male 8 Senior 5 46:35 46:31
9 Gary Wright Unattached 3924 Male 9 45-49 2 46:52 46:36
10 Lee Angus Unattached 3803 Male 10 40-44 1 47:09 47:04
11 Paul Eltringham Unattached 3837 Male 11 40-44 2 47:58 47:58
12 Kurtis Tarn Unattached 3906 Male 12 45-49 3 48:23 48:15
13 Tom Morgan Unattached 3874 Male 13 Senior 6 48:36 48:13
14 Ryan Newbrook Unattached 3875 Male 14 Senior 7 48:48 48:44
15 Elizabeth OConnor Gateshead Harriers & AC 3877 Female 1 Senior 1 48:54 48:43
16 Robert Young Aycliffe Running Club 3925 Male 15 Senior 8 49:02 48:58
17 Tracy Henderson Sedgefield Harriers 3848 Female 2 40-44 1 49:20 49:16
18 Donna Brogan Unattached 3815 Female 3 45-49 1 49:39 49:28
19 Rachel Wilkinson Unattached 3919 Female 4 40-44 2 50:00 49:49
20 Adam Smith Unattached 3889 Male 16 45-49 4 50:12 50:20
21 Mark Bainbridge Aycliffe Running Club 3806 Male 17 40-44 3 50:52 50:49
22 Sophie McPhillips Run Peterlee 3871 Female 5 Senior 2 50:55 50:50
23 Paul Townsend Evenwood Road Runners 3912 Male 17 Senior 9 50:56 50:40
24 Janice Kelly Run Peterlee 3859 Female 6 50-54 1 51:05 51:00
25 Chris Stanworth Unattached 3901 Male 18 Senior 10 51:11 50:58
26 James Glasson Unattached 3840 Male 19 Senior 11 51:18 50:55
27 Alan Robson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 3950 Male 20 50-54 2 51:32 51:24
28 Harry Matthews Elswick Harriers 3926 Male 21 60-64 1 51:38 51:33
29 Paul Davison Unattached 3831 Male 22 45-49 5 52:22 52:22
30 Kim Bennett Elvet Striders 3809 Female 7 45-49 6 52:29 52:17
31 Lee Henry Unattached 3849 Male 23 Senior 12 53:02 52:54
32 David Holmes Unattached 3852 Male 24 50-54 3 53:10 52:57
33 Daniel Wilkinson Unattached 3917 Male 25 Senior 13 53:20 53:11
34 Charlotte Douglas Unattached 3833 Female 8 Senior 3 53:21 53:13
35 jennifer mackay Evenwood Road Runners 3864 Female 9 40-44 3 53:35 53:19
36 Ridley Armstrong Unattached 3805 Male 26 50-54 4 53:46 53:34
37 Mark Appleby Unattached 3804 Male 27 45-49 6 54:02 53:57
38 Ann Birchall Ashington Hirst Running Club 3810 Female 10 50-54 2 54:05 54:01
39 Elizabeth Elkin Unattached 3835 Female 11 Senior 4 54:08 53:59
40 Colin Mason Unattached 3865 Male 28 Senior 14 54:17 53:58
41 Lee Hammond Darlington H & AC 3844 Male 29 40-44 4 54:29 54:21
42 Raymond Lightle Bedale & Aiskew Runners 3863 Male 30 60-64 2 54:44 54:30
43 clive O'leary Unattached 3878 Male 31 50-54 5 55:26 55:26
44 Stuart JOBSON Unattached 337 Male 32 Senior 15 55:29 55:23
45 Heather Morgan Aycliffe Running Club 3873 Female 12 Senior 5 55:39 55:25
46 Alex Thompson Unattached 3909 Female 13 Senior 6 55:45 55:38
47 Kevin Tatham Unattached 3907 Male 33 55-59 2 56:04 55:52
48 Sean Brooks Unattached 3816 Male 34 Senior 16 56:20 56:20
49 Simon Raine Unattached 3885 Male 35 50-54 6 56:35 56:17
50 Lee Whitfield Unattached 3916 Male 36 45-49 7 56:48 56:23
Page 1 of 3 (114 results) 1 2 3 Next page