Date

21st April 2018

Start

10:30am

Location

Hamsterley Forest

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

148

Race Results

Run Durham Hamsterley 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Andy Chadfield Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC 22 Male 1 V40 1 00:36:28 00:36:26
2 Nick Downing Swaledale Runners 36 Male 2 Senior 1 00:38:05 00:38:03
3 Josh Pearson Unattached 113 Male 3 Senior 2 00:38:34 00:38:30
4 Scott PHILLIPS Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 117 Male 4 V40 2 00:41:34 00:41:32
5 Matthew Turnbull Stocksfield Striders 143 Male 5 Senior 3 00:41:40 00:41:38
6 JOANNE LEE Tyne Bridge Harriers 81 Female 1 V40 1 00:41:53 00:41:51
7 Luke Minall Quakers Running Club 101 Male 6 Senior 4 00:42:20 00:42:16
8 Gav Grieves Washington Running Club 479 Male 8 Senior Men 5 00:39:57 00:39:56
8 Tom Raine Edinburgh University Hare and Hounds 120 Male 7 Senior 5 00:42:30 00:42:30
9 Tim Begg Unattached 8 Male 8 Senior 6 00:42:40 00:42:31
9 Caroline Bavin Vegan Runners UK 447 Female 9 40-44 1 00:41:09 00:41:08
10 Philip Hindmarsh Stocksfield Striders 61 Male 9 V50 1 00:42:42 00:42:39
11 Philip JOBSON Blaydon Harriers & AC 72 Male 10 Senior 7 00:42:45 00:42:41
12 Kim SIMPSON Gateshead Harriers & AC 129 Female 2 Senior 1 00:42:51 00:42:49
13 Robert Young Aycliffe Running Club 291 Male 11 Senior 8 00:42:55 00:42:53
14 Liam Glasper Unattached 46 Male 12 Senior 9 00:43:23 00:43:21
14 Sophie Dennis Elvet Striders 399 Female 14 Senior Men 8 00:44:30 00:44:26
15 David Eskriett Unattached 37 Male 13 Senior 10 00:43:25 00:43:15
16 Eddie Peat Unattached 114 Male 14 V60 1 00:43:26 00:43:15
17 Andrew Turley Unattached 142 Male 15 V40 3 00:43:30 00:43:27
18 Sarah Norman Unattached 108 Female 3 V40 2 00:43:50 00:43:46
19 Jeanette Kendall Swaledale Runners 77 Female 4 V35 1 00:43:58 00:43:54
20 Ian Middleton Unattached 98 Male 16 Senior 11 00:43:59 00:43:48
21 Sam Crooks Unattached 30 Female 5 Senior 2 00:44:07 00:00:00
22 Mark Behrens North York Moors AC 9 Male 17 V45 1 00:44:13 00:44:07
23 Jamie Mcmanners Unattached 96 Male 18 Senior 12 00:44:18 00:44:13
24 Anthony Brydon Unattached 15 Male 19 Senior 13 00:45:04 00:45:00
25 Paul Jacques Unattached 69 Male 20 Senior 14 00:45:23 00:45:08
26 Martyn Weller Unattached 150 Male 21 V50 2 00:45:28 00:45:22
28 Lloyd VAN MOORHEM Unattached 451 Male 2 35-39 2 00:47:52 00:47:50
28 Mark Johnson Unattached 74 Male 22 Senior 15 00:45:47 00:45:43
29 Kevin steven South Shields Harriers & AC 133 Male 23 Senior 16 00:45:50 00:45:43
30 Alex Walker Unattached 145 Male 24 Senior 17 00:45:54 00:45:48
31 Sean Williams Teesdale AC 214 Male 25 V50 3 00:45:59 00:45:51
32 Joanne Levey Unattached 83 Female 6 Senior 3 00:46:03 00:45:56
33 Joann Byrne Unattached 18 Female 7 V40 3 00:46:06 00:45:59
34 Raymond Lightle Bedale & Aiskew Runners 84 Male 26 V65 1 00:46:06 00:45:58
35 Guy Wilks Unattached 211 Male 27 Senior 18 00:46:18 00:46:01
36 Mark Gubbins Blaydon Harriers & AC 54 Male 28 Senior 19 00:46:21 00:46:13
37 Tara Jeffrey-Moore Vegan Runners UK 304 Female 34 65-69 1 00:49:34 00:49:25
37 GRAHAM PERRY Unattached 116 Male 29 Senior 20 00:46:24 00:46:19
38 Elizabeth OConnor Gateshead Harriers & AC 109 Female 8 Senior 4 00:46:49 00:46:41
38 Jackie Barnett Unattached 461 Female 35 60-64 2 00:49:53 00:49:50
39 Fiona Nicholson Ponteland Runners 107 Female 9 V50 1 00:46:56 00:46:50
40 Antonio Ribeiro Unattached 122 Male 30 V45 2 00:47:00 00:46:52
41 Martin Lee Unattached 82 Male 31 Senior 21 00:47:02 00:46:57
42 Laurence Everitt New Marske Harriers Club 38 Male 32 V60 2 00:47:04 00:46:56
43 Richard TOWNSEND Saltwell Harriers 141 Male 33 Unknown 1 00:47:04 00:46:52
44 Dean Weatherby Unattached 149 Male 34 Senior 22 00:47:35 00:47:29
45 Richard Bowes Darlington H & AC 12 Male 35 Senior 23 00:48:03 00:47:42
Page 1 of 3 (148 results) 1 2 3 Next page