Date

6th June 2018

Start

19:30pm

Location

Murton

Distance

5 Miles

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

122

Race Results

Run Durham Dalton Park 5 Miler 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Paul Robson Unattached 1613 Male 1 V45 1 00:28:10 00:28:08
2 Chris Callan Elvet Striders 1046 Male 2 Senior 1 00:28:50 00:28:48
3 Lee Dickens South Shields Harriers & AC 1108 Male 3 Senior 2 00:29:20 00:29:18
4 Nicholas Stevenson Blaydon Harriers & AC 1402 Male 4 V45 2 00:29:49 00:29:47
5 Josh Pearson Unattached 1296 Male 5 Senior 3 00:29:54 00:29:52
6 Andy LOVE Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC 1234 Male 6 Senior 4 00:30:05 00:30:03
7 Paul WEIR Unattached 1491 Male 7 V40 1 00:30:20 00:30:18
8 John Ranson Chester Le Street & Dist AC 1332 Male 8 V50 1 00:30:26 00:30:24
9 Phil Jarvis North York Moors AC 1199 Male 9 V45 3 00:30:35 00:30:32
10 christopher rawle Sunderland Strollers 1339 Male 10 Senior 5 00:30:43 00:30:40
11 Ben SMALE Sedgefield Harriers 1378 Male 11 Senior 6 00:30:45 00:30:43
12 Leon REEVE Richmond & Zetland Harriers 1343 Male 12 Senior 7 00:30:49 00:30:20
13 Alice SMITH Sunderland Harriers & AC 1386 Female 1 V35 1 00:30:58 00:30:30
14 David Ainsley North York Moors AC 1008 Male 13 V45 4 00:31:29 00:31:27
15 Ian CHARLTON Saltwell Harriers 1081 Male 14 Senior 8 00:32:31 00:32:29
16 Louise Rodgers Tyne Bridge Harriers 1369 Female 2 V40 1 00:32:51 00:32:48
17 Carl Mowatt South Shields Harriers & AC 1265 Male 15 V55 1 00:33:02 00:33:00
18 Scott PHILLIPS Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 1306 Male 16 V40 2 00:33:25 00:33:22
19 Jamie Bentley Unattached 1032 Male 17 Senior 9 00:33:37 00:33:30
20 Andy Harrison Darlington H & AC 1500 Male 18 Senior 10 00:33:39 00:33:32
21 Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders 1148 Male 19 V50 2 00:33:41 00:33:37
22 Tony Winward Darlington H & AC 1475 Male 20 Senior 11 00:33:44 00:33:38
23 Mark MCNALLY Elswick Harriers 1249 Male 21 V70 1 00:33:49 00:33:47
24 Dean Johnson Ashington Hirst Running Club 1203 Male 22 V40 3 00:34:03 00:34:01
25 Paul Gillespie Unattached 1135 Male 23 Senior 12 00:34:09 00:33:41
26 Sophie McPhillips Unattached 1253 Female 3 Senior 1 00:34:43 00:34:40
27 simon cavey Sedgefield Harriers 1063 Male 24 Senior 13 00:34:52 00:34:49
28 janine ALEXANDER Vegan Runners UK 1009 Female 4 V35 2 00:35:02 00:34:59
29 Lyne Valentine Sunderland Strollers 1446 Female 5 V60 1 00:35:06 00:35:01
30 Stephen Ashworth Unattached 1012 Male 25 Senior 14 00:35:08 00:35:03
31 Robert Dashwood Unattached 1107 Male 26 Senior 15 00:35:23 00:35:15
32 Jose Mediavilla Unattached 1258 Male 27 V45 5 00:35:33 00:35:23
33 Paul Jacques Unattached 1198 Male 28 Senior 16 00:35:34 00:35:29
34 John Quincey Unattached 1322 Male 29 V50 3 00:35:37 00:35:24
35 Michael Watson Darlington H & AC 1457 Male 30 V40 4 00:35:45 00:35:40
36 Edward George Unattached 1489 Male 31 V55 2 00:35:48 00:35:44
37 Diane Vsughan Quakers Running Club 1447 Female 6 V50 1 00:35:56 00:35:52
38 Kyle Sunley Unattached 1413 Male 32 Unknown 1 00:36:03 00:35:58
39 Tony teasdale Unattached 1417 Male 33 V50 4 00:36:13 00:36:09
40 Derek Wright Sunderland Strollers 1482 Male 34 V65 1 00:36:43 00:36:38
41 Michelle Embleton Ashington Hirst Running Club 1509 Female 7 Senior 2 00:36:48 00:36:45
42 Amy Isabella Saltwell Harriers 1508 Not specified 35 V45 6 00:36:49 00:36:46
43 dawn elliott Sunderland Strollers 1116 Female 8 V55 1 00:36:52 00:36:48
44 Darrel CAMPBELL Unattached 1057 Male 36 Senior 17 00:37:05 00:36:51
45 Dave Kidd Unattached 1217 Male 37 Senior 18 00:37:20 00:37:16
46 Dale Cowey Unattached 1088 Male 38 V45 7 00:38:10 00:37:58
47 Matthew Crawford Heaton Harriers & AC 1089 Male 39 Senior 19 00:38:32 00:38:26
48 Janice Kelly Unattached 1213 Female 9 V45 1 00:38:36 00:38:33
49 Sam Cattanach Low Fell RC 1062 Male 40 Senior 20 00:38:43 00:38:29
51 Katrina Robson Unattached 1360 Female 11 V40 2 00:39:05 00:39:00
Page 1 of 3 (122 results) 1 2 3 Next page