Date

10th March 2019

Start

10:00am

Location

Rother Valley Country Park, Sheffield

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

192

Race Results

Run Yorkshire Rother Valley 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Thomas King Steel City Striders RC 731 Male 1 Senior 1 00:36:34 00:36:33
2 Richard Collins Unattached 556 Male 2 Senior 2 00:36:55 00:36:54
3 Jonathan Frary Doncaster Athletic Club 677 Male 3 Senior 3 00:37:01 00:36:58
4 Sophie Cowper Rotherham Harriers and AC 585 Female 1 Senior 1 00:37:18 00:37:16
5 Jose Dias Danum Harriers 658 Male 4 V45 1 00:38:17 00:38:14
6 Henry Stothard Unattached 789 Male 5 Senior 4 00:39:05 00:38:57
7 Alastair Da Costa Harrogate Harriers & AC 622 Male 6 V50 1 00:39:23 00:39:21
8 Liam Tart Barnsley Athletic Club 795 Male 7 V50 2 00:39:54 00:39:52
9 Daniel Teasel North Derbyshire RC 796 Male 8 Senior 5 00:40:24 00:40:22
10 Thomas Hughes Unattached 716 Male 9 Senior 6 00:41:02 00:40:54
11 Craig Thompson Roberttown Road Runners 799 Male 10 Senior 7 00:41:04 00:40:54
12 Michelle Thompson North Shields Polytechnic Club 800 Female 2 V35 1 00:41:32 00:41:30
13 Kevin Holmes Unattached 709 Male 11 Senior 8 00:41:45 00:41:31
14 Ifor Cook Unattached 572 Male 12 Senior 9 00:41:56 00:41:24
15 Emma Niven Unattached 754 Female 3 Senior 2 00:42:10 00:42:05
16 Stuart Sykes Ackworth Road Runners 794 Male 13 V50 3 00:42:43 00:42:39
17 Declan Boothe-Brennan Serpentine RC 406 Male 14 Senior 10 00:42:57 00:42:50
18 Peter Keats Steel City Striders RC 727 Male 15 V45 2 00:43:08 00:42:58
19 Richard Donnachie Unattached 662 Male 16 Senior 11 00:43:12 00:43:06
20 Brad Strutt Pudsey Pacers RC 790 Male 17 Senior 12 00:43:44 00:43:42
21 Richard Bourne Fylde Coast Runners 416 Male 18 V40 1 00:43:49 00:43:46
22 NICK COOPER Frome Running Club 576 Male 19 V55 1 00:43:53 00:43:45
23 Chris Day Totley AC 646 Male 20 V40 2 00:44:02 00:43:59
24 Paul Maude Teammanvers 745 Male 21 V60 1 00:44:14 00:44:11
25 Ellie Kitchen Selby Striders 734 Female 4 Senior 3 00:44:15 00:44:12
26 Paul Hirst Unattached 705 Male 22 Senior 13 00:44:41 00:44:30
27 Ash Rawson Unattached 773 Male 23 Senior 14 00:44:52 00:44:48
28 Kingsley Cooper Unattached 574 Male 24 Senior 15 00:44:55 00:44:51
29 Stephen Hodges Unattached 706 Male 25 V45 3 00:45:15 00:45:01
30 Reece Wesley Unattached 813 Male 26 Senior 16 00:45:26 00:45:19
31 Liz Carthy Totley AC 525 Female 5 V45 1 00:45:27 00:45:24
32 Andrew Hedison Unattached 702 Male 27 V40 3 00:45:30 00:45:18
33 Nicola Machin Unattached 742 Female 6 V35 2 00:45:37 00:45:35
34 Ian Whiteley Unattached 814 Male 28 Senior 17 00:46:29 00:46:23
35 Pete Wilson Unattached 817 Male 29 V50 4 00:46:34 00:46:29
36 Kat Wisniewski Unattached 819 Female 7 V35 3 00:46:42 00:46:31
37 Jack Heffren Unattached 703 Male 30 Senior 18 00:47:07 00:46:49
38 Steve Beddoe North Derbyshire RC 323 Male 31 V55 2 00:47:34 00:47:28
39 Francesca Lambert Danum Harriers 735 Female 8 Unknown 1 00:47:37 00:47:32
40 Tony Wright Lonely Goat Running Club 826 Male 32 V40 4 00:47:39 00:47:31
41 Sam Allison Unattached 09 Male 33 Senior 19 00:47:57 00:47:25
42 Fleur Withycombe Unattached 820 Female 9 V40 1 00:47:57 00:47:53
43 Narshly Mazaran Unattached 746 Male 34 Senior 20 00:48:00 00:47:48
44 Garry Ward Unattached 809 Female 10 V45 2 00:48:15 00:48:00
45 Tich MADZIMBA Unattached 743 Male 35 Senior 21 00:48:18 00:48:06
46 Daniel Duggan Unattached 664 Male 36 Senior 22 00:48:20 00:48:10
47 Dan Gostling Unattached 685 Male 37 Senior 23 00:48:36 00:48:00
48 Steve Bruce Unattached 498 Male 38 V40 5 00:48:38 00:48:18
49 James Powell Unattached 768 Male 39 V40 6 00:48:42 00:48:37
50 Sandra Edwards Rothwell Harriers & AC 667 Female 11 V55 1 00:48:50 00:48:48
Page 1 of 4 (192 results) 1 2 3 4 Next page