Date

19th December 2021

Start

10:00am

Location

Sheffield

Distance

5K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

47

Race Results

Run Yorkshire Rother Valley Winter 5k 2021

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Jonathon Beharrell City of Sheffield and Dearne AC 408 Male 1 Senior 1 00:16:12 00:16:12
2 David Byrne City of Sheffield and Dearne AC 418 Male 2 Senior 2 00:16:49 00:16:49
3 William Pyle Unattached 479 Male 3 U20 1 00:18:28 00:18:28
4 Katarzyna Raczkiewicz Unattached 480 Female 1 V40 1 00:19:06 00:25:07
5 Richard Godden Unattached 465 Male 4 V50 1 00:19:57 00:19:57
6 Mark Hammond Unattached 467 Male 5 V50 2 00:20:08 00:20:08
7 Jed Turner Unattached 490 Male 6 V60 1 00:20:10 00:20:10
8 Malcolm Rose Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 484 Male 7 V65 1 00:20:10 00:20:10
9 Chris Ireland Unattached 469 Male 8 V60 2 00:20:33 00:20:33
10 Lucy Broom Steel City Striders RC 416 Female 2 V45 1 00:20:36 00:20:36
11 Mike Fletcher Unattached 456 Male 9 Senior 3 00:21:03 00:21:03
12 Gary Podmore Sheffield RC 478 Male 10 V60 3 00:21:26 00:21:26
13 Emily Ireland Unattached 470 Male 3 Senior 1 00:21:56 00:21:56
14 Ivo Maciel Unattached 474 Male 11 Senior 4 00:22:09 00:22:09
15 Louis Francis Unattached 459 Male 12 Senior 5 00:23:56 00:23:56
16 Chris Derbyshire Unattached 452 Male 13 U15 1 00:24:08 00:24:08
17 Julie Beaumont Unattached 383 Male 4 V55 1 00:24:29 00:24:29
18 Andrew Skelding Sinfin Running Club 485 Male 14 V60 4 00:25:31 00:25:31
19 Lucas Davies Unattached 451 Male 15 U13 1 00:27:09 00:27:09
20 Ahmed Bulale Unattached 417 Male 16 Senior 6 00:28:08 00:28:08
21 Charlie Peck Unattached 496 Male 17 U15 2 00:28:15 00:28:15
22 Kirstie Oxley Unattached 495 Male 5 V40 2 00:28:53 00:28:53
23 Josie Baugh Unattached 200 Female 6 Senior 2 00:29:09 00:29:09
24 Paula Sola Farrus Unattached 487 Female 7 U15 1 00:29:40 00:29:40
25 Jordina Farrus Gubern Unattached 455 Female 8 V40 3 00:30:14 00:30:14
26 Daniel Winslow Unattached 493 Male 18 Senior 7 00:30:25 00:30:25
27 William Dunkerley Unattached 454 Male 19 Senior 8 00:30:35 00:30:35
28 Leila Cook Unattached 419 Female 9 V35 1 00:30:48 00:30:48
29 Stephen Wraith Unattached 494 Male 20 V65 2 00:30:49 00:30:49
30 Kate Dooner Unattached 453 Female 10 Senior 3 00:31:07 00:31:07
31 Danielle Bell Unattached 411 Male 11 V40 4 00:31:15 00:31:15
32 Tom Gibbons Unattached 463 Male 21 Senior 9 00:31:43 00:31:43
33 Stuart Gibbons Unattached 462 Male 22 V55 1 00:31:43 00:31:43
34 Stephanie Gibbons Unattached 461 Female 12 Senior 4 00:31:43 00:31:43
35 Laura Riley Unattached 481 Female 13 V40 5 00:32:15 00:32:15
36 Darren Roddis Unattached 483 Male 23 V50 3 00:32:17 00:32:17
37 Sarah Smith Unattached 486 Male 14 Senior 5 00:32:19 00:32:19
38 Jackie Fogg Unattached 457 Female 15 V60 1 00:32:31 00:32:31
39 John Fogg Unattached 458 Male 24 V65 3 00:32:32 00:32:32
40 Lindsey Harris Unattached 468 Male 25 V40 1 00:35:19 00:35:19
41 Deborah Davies Unattached 420 Female 16 V50 1 00:37:46 00:37:46
42 Kelly Lucas Unattached 473 Female 17 V40 6 00:38:38 00:38:38
43 Jodie Gill Unattached 464 Female 18 Senior 6 00:39:44 00:39:44
44 Mary Ashton Unattached 299 Female 19 Senior 7 00:39:45 00:39:45
45 Zahid Minhas Unattached 476 Male 26 Senior 10 00:41:14 00:41:14
46 Emma Bancroft Unattached 380 Female 20 Senior 8 00:49:39 00:49:39
47 Carmen Greasby Unattached 466 Female 21 Senior 9 00:58:20 00:58:20
Page 1 of 1 (47 results)