Date

6th March 2022

Start

10:15am

Location

Sheffield

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

286

Race Results

Run Yorkshire Rother Valley 10k - March 2022

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 alan oliver Unattached 1262 Male 1 V50 1 00:33:37 00:33:35
2 Morgan Horton Unattached 1176 Male 2 Senior 1 00:34:55 00:34:38
3 Zachary Durham Unattached 1103 Male 3 Senior 2 00:36:30 00:36:28
4 John Crewe Unattached 1074 Male 4 Senior 3 00:37:55 00:37:52
5 Will Caress Horsforth Harriers 1057 Male 5 Senior 4 00:38:03 00:37:59
6 Thomas Robshaw Unattached 1297 Male 6 Senior 5 00:38:04 00:38:01
7 Chris Hall Unattached 1152 Male 7 V50 2 00:38:45 00:38:41
8 Gavin Powers Unattached 1275 Male 8 V40 1 00:39:00 00:38:57
9 Gareth Hague Unattached 1151 Male 9 V40 2 00:39:51 00:39:42
10 Matthew Grindrod Unattached 1149 Male 10 Senior 6 00:39:59 00:39:51
11 Tom Ashbee Unattached 1013 Male 11 V50 3 00:41:07 00:41:01
12 Karlovy Dershakal Unattached 1088 Male 12 V40 3 00:41:18 00:41:10
13 Sarah Imbush Unattached 1191 Male 1 Senior 1 00:41:24 00:41:20
14 James Drury Unattached 1099 Male 13 V50 4 00:41:49 00:41:46
15 Catherine Allen Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 1007 Female 2 V50 1 00:42:15 00:42:13
16 Philip James Bowen Unattached 1044 Male 14 Senior 7 00:42:21 00:42:19
17 Andy Hill Unattached 1172 Male 15 V50 5 00:42:40 00:42:36
18 Edward Goodison Unattached 1138 Male 16 Senior 8 00:42:43 00:42:38
19 Ian Downham Unattached 1097 Male 17 V50 6 00:43:06 00:43:01
20 Simon Platts Unattached 1274 Male 18 V40 4 00:43:28 00:43:24
21 Julia Johnson Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 1197 Female 3 V55 1 00:43:38 00:43:31
22 Rob Chaffe Unattached 1060 Male 19 Senior 9 00:43:47 00:43:34
23 Peter Senior Unattached 1309 Male 20 V40 5 00:43:51 00:43:48
24 Lee Hible Unattached 1169 Male 21 Senior 10 00:44:06 00:44:02
25 Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club 1045 Male 22 V55 1 00:44:32 00:44:20
26 Tim Robinson Winterton Running Club 1296 Male 23 V45 1 00:44:50 00:44:42
27 Liam Bratley Unattached 1046 Male 24 Senior 11 00:45:08 00:44:40
28 Sarah Messenger Unattached 1243 Male 4 V45 1 00:45:12 00:45:05
29 Mark Anson Unattached 1011 Male 25 Senior 12 00:45:15 00:44:40
30 Dean Chapman Unattached 1063 Male 26 Senior 13 00:45:15 00:45:03
31 Rob Dillon Unattached 1090 Male 27 Senior 14 00:45:16 00:44:48
32 James Gooding Unattached 1136 Male 28 Senior 15 00:45:27 00:45:15
33 Oliver Wigglesworth Unattached 1366 Male 29 Junior 1 00:46:04 00:45:55
34 Graham Hoy Unattached 1182 Male 30 V40 6 00:46:29 00:46:24
35 Thiago Silva Unattached 1313 Male 31 V40 7 00:46:52 00:46:15
36 Jason Foley Unattached 1398 Male 32 Senior 16 00:47:00 00:46:53
37 Brandon Knight Unattached 1207 Male 33 Senior 17 00:47:05 00:46:56
38 Jason Campbell Unattached 1055 Male 34 V50 7 00:47:06 00:46:55
39 Nick Wales Unattached 1347 Male 35 V45 2 00:47:16 00:47:04
40 Carl Smith Lonely Goat Running Club 1315 Male 36 V45 3 00:47:24 00:46:56
41 Dean Malley Run Nation Running Club 1228 Male 37 V50 8 00:47:28 00:47:14
42 Dan Waterfall Unattached 1355 Male 38 V45 4 00:47:30 00:46:58
43 Robert Dyson Unattached 1107 Male 39 V45 5 00:47:31 00:47:09
44 Jeff Harwood Unattached 1159 Male 40 V55 2 00:47:34 00:47:22
45 David Commons Unattached 1068 Male 41 V45 6 00:47:40 00:47:21
46 John Tollerfield Unattached 1338 Male 42 V60 1 00:47:42 00:47:22
47 Alan Tonks Unattached 1340 Male 43 V55 3 00:47:53 00:47:50
48 Sheryl Robinson Unattached 1295 Male 5 V35 1 00:47:54 00:47:14
49 Jennifer Ault Sheffield RC 1016 Female 6 Senior 2 00:47:55 00:47:49
50 Jeremy Wood Unattached 1370 Male 44 Senior 18 00:48:03 00:47:38
Page 1 of 6 (286 results) 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next page