Date

15th December 2019

Start

10:30am

Location

Hamsterley

Distance

5K

Profile

Hilly

No. of Runners

74

Race Results

Run Durham Hamsterley Forest 7km Trail Santa Dash

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Alex Mirley Unattached 194 Male 1 Senior Men 1 00:29:21 00:29:21
2 Richard Evans St Albans Striders 89 Male 2 Senior Men 2 00:31:32 00:31:32
3 Connor Prior Sunderland Harriers & AC 258 Male 3 Junior 1 00:31:55 00:31:55
4 Paul Banks Morpeth Harriers & AC 44 Male 4 45-49 1 00:32:11 00:32:11
5 David ANDERSON Shildon Running & AC 18 Male 5 40-44 1 00:32:48 00:32:48
6 Cameron Elgey Unattached 88 Male 6 Senior Men 3 00:35:09 00:35:09
7 Tom Mirley Unattached 206 Male 7 Senior Men 4 00:35:10 00:35:10
8 Jeremy Pearson Unattached 244 Male 8 45-49 2 00:35:13 00:35:13
9 David Holcroft Elvet Striders 115 Male 9 Senior Men 5 00:35:27 00:35:27
10 Michael Gaskill Crook & Dist Sports AC 92 Male 10 45-49 3 00:36:09 00:36:09
11 Steph Maughan Unattached 184 Female 1 35-39 1 00:36:46 00:36:46
12 Kevin Bond Richmond & Zetland Harriers 73 Male 11 45-49 4 00:37:06 00:37:06
13 Hannah Pinkney Unattached 246 Female 2 Senior Ladies 1 00:37:26 00:37:26
14 Charlie Pinkney Tynedale Harriers & AC 245 Female 3 50-54 1 00:38:46 00:38:46
15 Danny Johnson Unattached 152 Male 12 Senior Men 6 00:38:56 00:38:56
16 kevin prior Unattached 260 Male 13 40-44 2 00:39:20 00:39:20
17 Rachel Kipling Unattached 172 Female 4 Senior Ladies 2 00:39:22 00:39:22
18 Laura Henderson Unattached 110 Female 5 Senior Ladies 3 00:39:28 00:39:28
19 Elaine Pollock Unattached 255 Female 6 40-44 1 00:39:51 00:39:51
20 William Oliver Unattached 232 Male 14 40-44 3 00:40:32 00:40:32
21 Alfie Dunn Unattached 86 Male 15 Junior 2 00:40:53 00:40:53
22 Monika Molnar Unattached 209 Female 7 35-39 2 00:41:06 00:41:06
23 Andrew Skeoch Unattached 305 Male 8 Senior Ladies 4 00:42:08 00:42:08
24 Rhiannon Robinson Tynedale Harriers & AC 271 Female 9 55-59 1 00:43:21 00:43:21
25 Alan Beaumont Lonely Goat Running Club 50 Male 16 60+ 1 00:43:56 00:43:56
26 Trevor Barrs Unattached 45 Male 17 60+ 2 00:44:07 00:44:07
27 Ian Atkinson Unattached 21 Male 18 Senior Men 7 00:46:11 00:46:11
28 Liz Walsh Unattached 320 Female 10 40-44 2 00:46:22 00:46:22
29 Elizabeth Warbrook Stockton Striders AC 323 Female 11 35-39 3 00:46:36 00:46:36
30 Andi Gray Stockton Striders AC 459 Male 19 40-44 4 00:46:51 00:46:51
31 Jordan Patterson Unattached 242 Male 20 Senior Men 8 00:46:54 00:46:54
32 Andy Dunn Unattached 87 Male 21 Senior Men 9 00:49:16 00:49:16
33 Ian Chrsitie Unattached 354 Male 22 50-54 1 00:49:58 00:49:58
34 Karina Millard Unattached 189 Female 12 Junior 1 00:50:13 00:50:13
35 Tony Millard Unattached 190 Male 23 45-49 5 00:50:14 00:50:14
36 Nicola Dixon Unattached 84 Female 13 45-49 1 00:50:31 00:50:31
37 Shirley Gibson Darlington H & AC 95 Female 14 60+ 1 00:50:53 00:50:53
38 Adrian Bowmar Unattached 355 Male 24 50-54 2 00:51:01 00:51:01
39 Ian Musgrave Unattached 327 Male 25 Senior Men 10 00:51:06 00:51:06
40 Emma Fulton Unattached 90 Female 15 40-44 3 00:51:50 00:51:50
41 Joanne Pinkney Blackhill Bounders 251 Female 16 45-49 2 00:51:59 00:51:59
42 Bob George Unattached 94 Male 26 55-59 1 00:52:06 00:52:06
43 Tracy Rose Evenwood Road Runners 278 Female 17 55-59 2 00:52:50 00:52:50
44 Tanya Johnston Unattached 155 Female 18 55-59 3 00:54:03 00:54:03
45 Emily Grix Unattached 101 Female 19 Senior Ladies 5 00:55:11 00:55:11
46 Clare Walker Morpeth Harriers & AC 318 Female 20 40-44 4 00:55:11 00:55:11
47 Carol Parry Unattached 335 Female 21 50-54 2 00:55:12 00:55:12
48 James Goodliffe Unattached 97 Male 27 45-49 6 00:58:13 00:58:13
49 Danielle Glassey Elvet Striders 96 Female 22 Senior Ladies 6 00:59:11 00:59:11
50 Jane Bond Richmond & Zetland Harriers 60 Female 23 50-54 3 00:59:30 00:59:30
Page 1 of 2 (74 results) 1 2 Next page