Date

18th April 2022

Start

09:30am

Location

Murton

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

88

Race Results

Run Durham Dalton Park Easter 10k 2022

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Paul Robson Wearside Triathlon 1452 Male 1 50-54 1 00:37:25 00:37:23
2 Dan Lanes Unattached 1429 Male 2 Senior Men 1 00:37:54 00:37:52
3 Luke Hilliard Elswick Harriers 1416 Male 3 Senior Men 2 00:38:03 00:38:02
4 Scott Thompson Blackhill Bounders 1465 Male 4 U20 1 00:39:42 00:39:39
5 Gavin Mulvaney South Shields Harriers & AC 1442 Male 5 45-49 1 00:40:44 00:40:41
6 Mike Russell Elswick Harriers 1455 Male 6 50-54 2 00:41:16 00:41:14
7 Jordan Chambers Unattached 1215 Male 7 Senior Men 3 00:41:19 00:41:15
8 NICK WILLIAMS Unattached 1475 Male 8 Senior Men 4 00:41:37 00:41:34
9 Ben SMALE Sedgefield Harriers 1458 Male 9 Senior Men 5 00:41:49 00:41:46
10 Cameron Lawton Sunderland Harriers & AC 1434 Male 10 U20 2 00:42:18 00:42:17
11 Jonathan McDonough Unattached 1439 Male 11 Senior Men 6 00:43:13 00:43:08
12 Josh Herring Unattached 1413 Male 12 Senior Men 7 00:44:38 00:44:27
13 Stacey Cellini Low Fell RC 1205 Female 1 35-39 1 00:44:51 00:44:49
14 Katie Dodds Unattached 1372 Female 2 Senior Ladies 1 00:47:22 00:47:17
15 Monika Molnar Blackhill Bounders 1441 Female 3 40-44 1 00:47:44 00:47:41
16 Charmaine Ho Unattached 1418 Female 4 35-39 2 00:48:16 00:48:15
17 Anthony Longstaff Unattached 1436 Male 13 Senior Men 8 00:48:37 00:48:30
18 George Wood Unattached 1476 Male 14 50-54 3 00:49:07 00:49:03
19 Daniel Kemish Unattached 1425 Male 15 50-54 4 00:49:22 00:49:13
20 Wayne Dodd Unattached 1365 Male 16 40-44 1 00:49:29 00:49:16
21 David LANGRISH Sunderland Strollers 1430 Male 17 70+ 1 00:50:24 00:50:17
22 Derek Todhunter Allen Valley Striders 1467 Male 18 60-64 1 00:50:35 00:50:30
23 Wojciech Melinski Unattached 1480 Male 19 Senior Men 9 00:51:02 00:50:59
24 Glen Rutherford Unattached 1456 Male 20 50-54 5 00:51:07 00:51:02
25 Shaun Dodds Aycliffe Running Club 1391 Male 21 50-54 6 00:51:17 00:51:10
26 KEVIN TATHAM Aycliffe Running Club 1462 Male 22 55-59 1 00:52:28 00:52:13
27 Terry Butcher Run Nation Running Club 1189 Male 23 Senior Men 10 00:52:30 00:52:22
28 Viv Hardwick Quakers Running Club 1411 Male 24 65-69 1 00:52:35 00:52:30
29 Joanne Clemmit Alnwick Harriers 1290 Female 5 50-54 1 00:52:44 00:52:35
30 James Oughtred Unattached 1449 Male 25 Senior Men 11 00:53:00 00:52:49
31 Rachel Langrish Sunderland Strollers 1431 Female 6 35-39 3 00:53:05 00:52:59
32 Laura Tennant Red Kite Runners 1463 Female 7 Senior Ladies 2 00:53:32 00:53:26
33 Ian Coulter Unattached 1343 Male 26 Senior Men 12 00:53:40 00:53:28
34 Elizabeth OConnor Gateshead Harriers & AC 1445 Female 8 Senior Ladies 3 00:54:03 00:53:50
35 Neal Murray Unattached 1444 Male 27 45-49 2 00:54:06 00:53:56
36 Kris Whitelaw Unattached 1472 Male 28 Senior Men 13 00:54:29 00:54:26
37 Emily Beaumont Quakers Running Club 1077 Female 9 35-39 4 00:54:43 00:54:39
38 David Stevens Unattached 1460 Male 29 Senior Men 14 00:55:19 00:54:58
39 kate Roxburgh Unattached 1454 Female 10 40-44 2 00:56:52 00:56:47
40 Paul Graham Unattached 1408 Male 30 45-49 3 00:57:32 00:57:07
41 Anthony McDermott Sunderland Strollers 1438 Male 31 Senior Men 15 00:57:32 00:57:24
42 Julie Dugdale Unattached 1402 Female 11 40-44 3 00:57:51 00:57:39
43 Michael Thompson Unattached 1464 Male 32 Senior Men 16 00:57:56 00:57:35
44 Jon ZIGMOND Lonely Goat Running Club 1479 Male 33 70+ 2 00:58:27 00:58:12
45 David Stothard Aycliffe Running Club 1461 Male 34 50-54 7 00:59:03 00:58:55
46 Laura Hinds Unattached 1417 Female 12 35-39 5 00:59:23 00:59:16
47 Jason Chadwick Unattached 1209 Male 35 Senior Men 17 00:59:24 00:59:16
48 Jane Oughton Abbey Runners 1448 Female 13 60-64 1 00:59:34 00:59:15
49 Jill Thorpe Unattached 1466 Female 14 40-44 4 00:59:48 00:59:37
50 Laura Hopper Durham City Harriers & AC 1420 Female 15 Senior Ladies 4 00:59:51 00:59:46
Page 1 of 2 (88 results) 1 2 Next page