Date

22nd August 2021

Start

10:00am

Location

Murton

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

55

Race Results

Run Durham Dalton Park 10 Miler 2021

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Nigel SIMPSON Birtley AC 577 Male 1 45-49 1 00:59:25 00:59:24
2 Craig Buchanan Birtley AC 594 Male 2 Senior Men 1 01:01:34 01:01:33
3 Lee Thompson Crook & Dist Sports AC 426 Male 3 Senior Men 2 01:01:56 01:01:53
4 Nick Jones Unattached 575 Male 4 Senior Men 3 01:05:04 01:05:02
5 Jonathan McDonough Unattached 566 Male 5 Senior Men 4 01:06:43 01:06:37
6 Steven Bond North East Marathon Club 583 Male 6 40-44 1 01:08:19 01:08:16
7 Chloe Roy Unattached 343 Female 1 Senior Ladies 1 01:08:45 01:08:36
8 Kevin BROWN Unattached 576 Male 7 55-59 1 01:10:30 01:10:28
9 Jo Powell Alnwick Harriers 571 Female 2 45-49 1 01:12:03 01:11:58
10 David LANGRISH Sunderland Strollers 327 Male 8 60+ 1 01:14:11 01:14:07
11 James Wilcox Run Nation Running Club 425 Male 9 Senior Men 5 01:17:27 01:17:02
12 Michael Gibson North Shields Polytechnic Club 418 Male 10 40-44 2 01:19:06 01:18:56
13 Iain Nicholson Unattached 590 Male 11 50-54 1 01:19:12 01:19:06
14 John O'BOYLE North York Moors AC 328 Male 12 45-49 2 01:20:59 01:20:46
15 David Boyd Unattached 589 Male 13 50-54 2 01:21:41 01:21:35
16 Sarah Holmes Gateshead Harriers & AC 335 Female 3 Senior Ladies 2 01:22:22 01:22:17
17 Kayleigh Roach Unattached 574 Female 4 35-39 1 01:23:46 01:23:38
18 Anthony McDermott Sunderland Strollers 417 Male 14 Senior Men 6 01:24:07 01:23:55
19 Stephen JONES Unattached 332 Male 15 Senior Men 7 01:26:20 01:26:13
20 Chris Brown Run Peterlee 420 Male 16 Senior Men 8 01:26:24 01:26:10
21 Liam Clarke Unattached 331 Male 17 Senior Men 9 01:26:37 01:26:21
22 Bryan Charlton Unattached 591 Male 18 55-59 2 01:27:49 01:27:47
23 Gavin Ledwith Unattached 329 Male 19 50-54 3 01:28:27 01:28:16
24 Lisa McDonnell Unattached 568 Female 5 50-54 1 01:28:40 01:28:20
25 Rachel Young North East Marathon Club 584 Female 6 40-44 1 01:28:57 01:28:47
26 David Gibson Unattached 585 Male 20 Senior Men 10 01:29:30 01:29:01
27 Ron AVERY Sunderland Strollers 572 Male 21 60+ 2 01:31:47 01:31:42
28 Jill Cull Unattached 587 Female 7 35-39 2 01:31:51 01:31:40
29 Kieran Ferguson Unattached 567 Male 22 Senior Men 11 01:31:54 01:31:43
30 Ray Oxley Unattached 337 Male 23 60+ 3 01:31:58 01:31:38
31 Jeff Marriott Unattached 573 Male 24 60+ 4 01:32:49 01:32:25
32 Jason Merryweather Unattached 421 Male 25 Senior Men 12 01:33:05 01:32:48
33 Phil Lapping Unattached 424 Male 26 Senior Men 13 01:33:06 01:32:48
34 Gary Lewis Wallsend Harriers & AC 429 Male 27 Senior Men 14 01:35:12 01:34:59
35 Ruth Lee Fordy Runs Running Club 582 Female 8 35-39 3 01:35:30 01:35:15
36 David Stothard Aycliffe Running Club 334 Male 28 50-54 4 01:36:01 01:35:41
37 Alastair Gardner Unattached 580 Male 29 Senior Men 15 01:36:21 01:36:06
38 Lewis Wright Unattached 330 Male 30 Senior Men 16 01:37:41 01:37:15
39 Jillian Burns Unattached 339 Female 9 60+ 1 01:37:53 01:37:35
40 Dean Russell Unattached 569 Male 31 Senior Men 17 01:38:06 01:37:51
41 Gareth Orr Unattached 427 Male 32 Senior Men 18 01:43:23 01:42:59
42 Sarah Bainbridge Unattached 586 Female 10 Senior Ladies 3 01:43:48 01:43:21
42 Thomas Mather Tyne Bridge Harriers 595 Male 26 Senior Men 10 01:11:07 01:11:07
43 Nicola Lawson Unattached 413 Female 11 50-54 2 01:44:35 01:44:35
44 Marie Malyan Sunderland Strollers 412 Female 12 40-44 2 01:45:44 01:45:27
45 Claire Wood Sunderland Strollers 341 Female 13 45-49 2 01:45:44 01:45:27
46 Bradley Million Unattached 578 Male 33 Senior Men 19 01:47:12 01:46:46
47 Jayne Rudd Aycliffe Running Club 419 Female 14 Senior Ladies 4 01:48:37 01:48:16
48 Alice Parker Unattached 579 Female 15 Senior Ladies 5 01:50:14 01:49:59
49 Tanya Johnston Unattached 592 Female 16 55-59 1 01:51:13 01:50:47
Page 1 of 2 (55 results) 1 2 Next page