Date

4th July 2021

Start

10:00am

Location

Rothbury

Distance

10K

Profile

Hilly

No. of Runners

42

Race Results

Run Northumberland Coquet 10k 2021

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Craig Jones Tyne Bridge Harriers 85 Male 1 Senior 1 00:36:57 00:36:49
2 Marcus Laws Tynedale Harriers & AC 28 Male 2 Senior 2 00:38:39 00:38:37
3 Anthony Wilton Sunderland Strollers 25 Male 3 45-49 1 00:39:15 00:39:14
4 Morgan Lingley Unattached 86 Male 4 Senior 3 00:40:02 00:40:00
5 Andrew Brown Unattached 73 Male 5 Senior 4 00:41:37 00:41:30
6 Fiona Sim Unattached 91 Female 1 40-44 1 00:43:04 00:42:58
7 James Hardie Unattached 152 Male 6 Senior 5 00:45:18 00:44:55
8 Adrian Bell Run Nation Running Club 54 Male 7 50-54 1 00:45:35 00:45:32
9 Barry Frost Run Nation Running Club 72 Male 8 60+ 1 00:46:17 00:46:11
10 carole page Alnwick Harriers 90 Female 2 60+ 1 00:46:34 00:46:29
11 Malcolm Cox Sunderland Strollers 99 Male 9 60+ 2 00:46:44 00:46:36
12 Neil Aitchison Unattached 113 Male 10 40-44 1 00:49:10 00:49:00
13 Paddy O'Donnell Unattached 109 Male 11 Senior 6 00:49:38 00:49:30
14 Alexandra Cobb Run Nation Running Club 117 Female 3 Senior 1 00:49:43 00:49:27
15 Nina Tomlin Unattached 119 Female 4 35-39 1 00:49:51 00:49:32
16 Anthony Ancrum Unattached 114 Male 12 Senior 7 00:50:56 00:50:41
17 Richard Howey Unattached 118 Male 13 45-49 2 00:53:18 00:52:48
18 clare tyler Unattached 134 Female 5 45-49 1 00:53:59 00:53:25
19 Christopher Ghazala Unattached 137 Male 14 Senior 8 00:54:43 00:54:30
20 Jak Willoughby Unattached 144 Male 15 Senior 9 00:54:47 00:54:22
21 Karen Mather Unattached 116 Female 6 55-59 1 00:55:10 00:54:55
22 peter atkinson North Shields Polytechnic Club 133 Male 16 60+ 3 00:56:05 00:55:41
23 Raghunandana Vedapanakal Unattached 128 Male 17 45-49 3 00:56:13 00:55:48
24 Helen Sparrow Unattached 135 Female 7 Senior 2 00:56:15 00:55:50
25 Fran Tomlin Unattached 125 Female 8 35-39 2 00:57:22 00:57:04
26 Alex ATKINSON Unattached 123 Male 18 Senior 10 00:58:22 00:58:03
27 Michael Shane Unattached 120 Male 19 50-54 2 00:58:27 00:58:12
28 Teresa Rogers Unattached 136 Female 9 45-49 2 00:58:33 00:57:57
29 Andrew Brown Unattached 121 Male 20 Senior 11 00:59:30 00:59:21
30 Jayne Phillips Allen Valley Striders 139 Female 10 60+ 2 00:59:44 00:59:15
31 Yvonne Probert Running 4 Women 153 Female 11 50-54 1 01:04:19 01:03:37
32 Abigail Ibbett Unattached 154 Female 12 35-39 3 01:05:20 01:04:37
33 Sue Hoernig Road Runners Club 126 Female 13 55-59 2 01:07:00 01:06:21
34 Jonny Tann Unattached 122 Male 21 Senior 12 01:08:33 01:08:11
35 Sean Hall Unattached 147 Male 22 Senior 13 01:10:01 01:09:27
36 Leigh Whinham Unattached 146 Female 14 Senior 3 01:10:40 01:09:55
37 Angela Goldsbrough Unattached 150 Female 15 60+ 3 01:12:43 01:11:54
38 Nanette Robson Unattached 141 Female 16 45-49 3 01:13:13 01:12:39
39 Lai Kwan Ip Unattached 148 Female 17 Senior 4 01:14:29 01:13:42
40 Georgia Wilding Tyne Bridge Harriers 149 Female 18 Senior 5 01:14:29 01:13:44
41 Hilary O'Shea Unattached 145 Female 19 60+ 4 01:15:46 01:15:06
42 Ann Waugh Unattached 151 Female 20 60+ 5 01:22:55 01:22:12
Page 1 of 1 (42 results)