Date

13th June 2021

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

388

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2021

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
301 Anita Savage Grainge Orchard Eagles Running Club 176 Female 115 V50 14 1:08:41 1:08:41
302 Catherine Gunby Unattached 362 Female 116 V45 13 1:08:56 1:08:56
303 Stephanie Taylor Unattached 315 Female 117 V35 33 1:09:00 1:09:00
304 Vicki Hook Unattached 264 Female 118 V40 21 1:09:27 1:09:27
305 Megan Togwell Unattached 372 Female 119 Senior 21 1:09:30 1:09:30
306 Peter Elliott Unattached 371 Male 187 Senior 54 1:09:30 1:09:30
307 Jude Nicholas Unattached 135 Female 120 V55 10 1:09:50 1:09:50
308 Lee Wade Unattached 333 Male 188 V45 31 1:09:54 1:09:54
309 Julie Davison Unattached 393 Female 121 V50 15 1:10:25 1:10:25
310 Matthew Purves Unattached 300 Male 189 V45 32 1:10:27 1:10:27
311 Kirsty Hyatt Unattached 304 Female 122 V45 14 1:10:41 1:10:41
312 Keighley Walton Unattached 208 Female 123 Senior 22 1:10:44 1:10:44
313 Michael Place Unattached 330 Male 190 V55 26 1:10:54 1:10:54
314 Stephen Turley Unattached 334 Male 191 V55 27 1:11:02 1:11:02
315 Kerry Lane Unattached 368 Female 124 V35 34 1:11:06 1:11:06
316 Helen Walsh Unattached 369 Female 125 V35 35 1:11:09 1:11:09
317 Mike SPENCE Unattached 267 Male 192 V55 28 1:11:14 1:11:14
318 Rebecca Hedley Unattached 363 Female 126 V40 22 1:11:24 1:11:24
319 William Robinson Unattached 313 Male 193 V50 19 1:11:29 1:11:29
320 Jo Coates Unattached 339 Female 127 Senior 23 1:11:32 1:11:32
321 Elli Rhodes Unattached 354 Female 128 V35 36 1:11:33 1:11:33
322 Claire Weston South Shields Harriers & AC 68 Female 129 V45 15 1:11:39 1:11:39
323 Claire Elliott Unattached 348 Female 130 Senior 24 1:11:52 1:11:52
324 Ali McNab Unattached 361 Female 131 V55 11 1:11:53 1:11:53
325 Sophie Edwards Unattached 347 Female 132 Senior 25 1:11:53 1:11:53
326 Laura Wright Unattached 374 Female 133 V35 37 1:11:57 1:11:57
327 Janet Arris Unattached 320 Female 134 V55 12 1:12:16 1:12:16
328 Lynsey JARDINE Tweed Striders 332 Female 135 V40 23 1:12:21 1:12:21
329 Andrew Douglass Run Nation Running Club 317 Male 194 Senior 55 1:12:30 1:12:30
330 Michelle Hawes Unattached 283 Female 136 V55 13 1:12:39 1:12:39
331 Carolyn Hunter Unattached 219 Female 137 Senior 26 1:12:53 1:12:53
332 Stephen Dack North Shields Polytechnic Club 266 Male 195 V60 15 1:12:57 1:12:57
333 Jacqueline Glass Bellahouston Harriers 342 Female 138 V65 5 1:13:02 1:13:02
334 Lauren Rondelli Unattached 328 Female 139 V55 14 1:13:37 1:13:37
335 Angela Goldsbrough Unattached 377 Female 140 V70 1 1:14:11 1:14:11
336 Celeste Smith Unattached 345 Female 141 Senior 27 1:14:23 1:14:23
337 Michelle Kelly Unattached 312 Female 142 Senior 28 1:14:28 1:14:28
338 Andrew Smith Unattached 359 Male 196 V45 33 1:14:30 1:14:30
339 Laura Richardson Unattached 296 Female 143 Senior 29 1:14:31 1:14:31
340 Emmi Nicholl Unattached 344 Female 144 V40 24 1:14:43 1:14:43
341 Clair Aspinall-Pilgrim Run Nation Running Club 234 Female 145 V40 25 1:15:03 1:15:03
342 Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers 309 Female 146 V60 4 1:15:44 1:15:44
343 Verena Edon Unattached 77 Female 147 V50 16 1:15:49 1:15:49
344 bobby braithwaite Unattached 379 Male 197 U20 4 1:15:54 1:15:54
345 Faye Devine Unattached 388 Female 148 Senior 30 1:16:01 1:16:01
346 Denise Coombs Unattached 275 Female 149 V55 15 1:16:02 1:16:02
347 Andrew Austin Unattached 281 Male 198 V55 29 1:16:25 1:16:25
348 Matthew Barnett Unattached 343 Male 199 V50 20 1:16:42 1:16:42
349 Chris Muir Unattached 349 Male 200 V45 34 1:16:57 1:16:57
350 Jane Core North Shields Polytechnic Club 276 Female 150 V60 5 1:16:57 1:16:57
Page 7 of 8 (388 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next page