Date

13th June 2021

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

388

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2021

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
151 David Gilroy Unattached 143 Male 121 V65 4 0:53:20 0:53:20
152 Elizabeth OConnor Gateshead Harriers & AC 209 Female 31 Senior 6 0:53:21 0:53:21
153 Michele O'Neill-Hall North East Veterans AC 225 Female 32 V55 1 0:53:30 0:53:30
154 Sophie Bennet Wimbledon Windmilers 136 Female 33 Senior 7 0:53:36 0:53:36
155 PAUL GREENER Unattached 213 Male 122 V45 24 0:53:37 0:53:37
156 Nick Young Run Nation Running Club 153 Male 123 V45 25 0:53:39 0:53:39
157 Andrew Todd Unattached 236 Male 124 Senior 41 0:53:43 0:53:43
158 Simon Barton Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 254 Male 125 V60 7 0:53:47 0:53:47
159 James Douglas Unattached 165 Male 126 V40 23 0:53:51 0:53:51
160 Nicol MacPherson Unattached 40 Male 127 Senior 42 0:53:53 0:53:53
161 Susan Browning Blyth Running Club 180 Female 34 V50 3 0:53:54 0:53:54
162 Philip Young Unattached 216 Male 128 V50 13 0:54:00 0:54:00
163 Treverr Beynon Unattached 310 Male 129 V45 26 0:54:05 0:54:05
164 Tony Barrass Unattached 190 Male 130 V55 13 0:54:14 0:54:14
165 Marie Lugar Unattached 46 Female 35 Senior 8 0:54:22 0:54:22
166 Phil Knighton Unattached 07 Male 131 V45 27 0:54:22 0:54:22
167 Victoria Lynch Unattached 325 Female 36 V35 11 0:54:29 0:54:29
168 Amanda Waller North East Project 131 Female 37 V55 2 0:54:32 0:54:32
169 philip mccarthy Unattached 168 Male 132 Senior 43 0:54:44 0:54:44
170 Gary Denham Unattached 220 Male 133 V55 14 0:54:45 0:54:45
171 Simon Grigor Unattached 202 Male 134 V60 8 0:55:09 0:55:09
172 Hannah Alderson Unattached 278 Female 38 V40 7 0:55:09 0:55:09
173 Allan Anderson Unattached 111 Male 135 V40 24 0:55:12 0:55:12
174 Kathryn Ely Unattached 148 Female 39 V35 12 0:55:13 0:55:13
175 Shiona Carr Unattached 385 Female 40 Senior 9 0:55:19 0:55:19
176 Malcolm Aspinall Run Nation Running Club 100 Male 136 V65 5 0:55:24 0:55:24
177 Sam Cattanach Low Fell RC 197 Male 137 Senior 44 0:55:29 0:55:29
178 Neil Robinson Unattached 326 Male 138 V40 25 0:55:31 0:55:31
179 Paul Steanson Unattached 174 Male 139 V40 26 0:55:35 0:55:35
180 Tom Bevan Unattached 237 Male 140 Senior 45 0:55:38 0:55:38
181 Janine Gradwell Unattached 199 Female 41 V35 13 0:55:46 0:55:46
182 Liam Woolrych Unattached 298 Male 141 V50 14 0:55:53 0:55:53
183 Cameron Jeffrey Unattached 243 Male 147 U20 4 0:56:43 0:56:43
183 Guy Wynne-Jones Run Nation Running Club 206 Male 142 V55 15 0:56:15 0:56:15
184 Ruth Terrington Unattached 112 Female 42 V35 14 0:56:16 0:56:16
185 Steph Greenwell Elvet Striders 223 Female 43 Senior 10 0:56:17 0:56:17
186 Alex Loughran Unattached 207 Male 143 Senior 46 0:56:24 0:56:24
187 Sally Barton Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 253 Female 44 V65 1 0:56:32 0:56:32
188 Peter Jackson Unattached 243 Male 144 V45 28 0:56:43 0:56:43
189 kenneth jardine Sunderland Strollers 166 Male 145 V65 6 0:56:47 0:56:47
190 Becky Crow Unattached 226 Female 45 V40 8 0:56:48 0:56:48
191 Sarah Smith Elvet Striders 244 Female 46 Senior 11 0:56:52 0:56:52
192 Paul Buns Unattached 129 Male 146 V55 16 0:56:54 0:56:54
193 Heather Raistrick Elvet Striders 232 Female 47 V55 3 0:57:03 0:57:03
194 Benjamin Weston South Shields Harriers & AC 67 Male 147 U20 3 0:57:04 0:57:04
195 Hilary Cope Unattached 335 Female 48 Senior 12 0:57:25 0:57:25
196 Anna Darcy Unattached 336 Female 49 Senior 13 0:57:28 0:57:28
197 Gillian Tatt Unattached 251 Female 50 V50 4 0:57:44 0:57:44
198 Ellie Chapman Tyne Bridge Harriers 196 Female 51 Senior 14 0:57:47 0:57:47
199 Kieran Ferguson Unattached 221 Male 148 Senior 47 0:57:47 0:57:47
Page 4 of 8 (388 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next page