Date

26th May 2024

Start

10:00am

Location

Alnwick

Distance

Half-Marathon

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

144

Race Results

Run Northumberland Alnwick Castle Trail Half Marathon 2024

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Anthony Sayers Unattached 1463 Male 1 Sen Men 1 01:17:59 01:17:58
2 Michael Stott Blyth Running Club 1481 Male 2 40-44 1 01:18:47 01:18:45
3 Graham Malthouse Unattached 1439 Male 3 Sen Men 2 01:23:48 01:23:45
4 Barney Dobinson Unattached 1275 Male 4 Sen Men 3 01:26:04 01:26:00
5 Jonathon Parker Derwent Valley Trail Runners 1453 Male 5 Sen Men 4 01:26:52 01:26:50
6 Andrew Hebden Morpeth Harriers & AC 1388 Male 6 45-49 1 01:27:51 01:27:48
7 Cameron Harrison Unattached 1375 Male 7 Sen Men 5 01:32:10 01:31:13
8 Will Brindley Blyth Running Club 1134 Male 8 Sen Men 6 01:33:07 01:32:42
9 Oliver McNiven Unattached 2995 Male 9 Sen Men 7 01:33:52 01:33:44
10 Alastair SPANNER Tyne Bridge Harriers 1477 Male 10 50-54 1 01:36:39 01:36:37
11 Gary Brown Unattached 1137 Male 11 Sen Men 8 01:37:10 01:35:55
12 Jon Strong North East Veterans AC 1482 Male 12 55-59 1 01:37:32 01:37:29
13 Oliver Barnes Unattached 1048 Male 13 Sen Men 9 01:39:14 01:38:26
14 Christopher Jones Claremont Road Runners 1418 Male 14 45-49 2 01:41:00 01:40:02
15 Brendan Clapcott Unattached 1194 Male 15 Sen Men 10 01:41:20 01:41:13
16 Gary Dack Unattached 1245 Male 16 60-64 1 01:42:38 01:42:26
17 Paul Dack Unattached 1248 Male 17 55-59 2 01:42:38 01:42:26
18 Richard Bright Unattached 1133 Male 18 55-59 3 01:43:37 01:43:23
19 Lewis Bright Unattached 1128 Male 19 Sen Men 11 01:45:09 01:44:47
20 Colin Robson South Shields Harriers & AC 1461 Male 20 45-49 3 01:45:23 01:45:21
21 Mark Graham Unattached 1337 Male 21 45-49 4 01:45:25 01:45:19
22 Paul Wright North Shields Polytechnic Club 2989 Male 22 40-44 2 01:46:24 01:45:20
23 steven wilson Unattached 2623 Male 23 50-54 2 01:46:32 01:45:46
24 Carolyn Davidson Unattached 1253 Female 1 40-44 1 01:46:45 01:46:32
25 Nathan Wass Unattached 2575 Male 24 Sen Men 12 01:47:09 01:47:03
26 Kerry Sutherland Unattached 1484 Female 2 50-54 1 01:48:36 01:47:43
27 Luke Furness Unattached 1333 Male 25 Sen Men 13 01:48:47 01:47:36
28 Callum Wapstra Unattached 2090 Male 26 Sen Men 14 01:48:50 01:47:38
29 kirsty haig Unattached 1348 Female 3 Senior Ladies 1 01:48:52 01:48:40
30 Sam Prior Jesmond Joggers 1457 Male 27 Sen Men 15 01:48:57 01:48:33
31 Andy Thompson Unattached 1491 Male 28 Sen Men 16 01:49:09 01:48:27
32 Paul Simmons North Shields Polytechnic Club 1471 Male 29 Sen Men 17 01:49:16 01:48:08
33 Karen Jenkins Fareham Crusaders Running Club 1416 Female 4 55-59 1 01:50:12 01:50:08
34 John Featherstone Unattached 1307 Male 30 50-54 3 01:50:20 01:50:16
35 Darren Lough Wearside Triathlon 1433 Male 31 55-59 4 01:50:43 01:50:36
36 Jonathan Thomas Unattached 1490 Male 32 Sen Men 18 01:50:47 01:50:33
37 Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders 2621 Male 33 55-59 5 01:50:56 01:50:00
38 Helen Lockhart Unattached 1432 Female 5 50-54 2 01:51:02 01:50:57
39 Joseph Martin Unattached 1440 Male 34 40-44 3 01:51:42 01:50:53
40 Megan Douglas Unattached 1280 Female 6 Senior Ladies 2 01:51:55 01:50:58
41 David Young Unattached 2990 Male 35 60-64 2 01:52:03 01:51:41
42 John Parker Unattached 1452 Male 36 55-59 6 01:52:43 01:52:35
43 Julian HINDLE Unattached 1403 Male 37 55-59 7 01:52:47 01:52:39
44 Mel Steer Alnwick Harriers 1479 Female 7 55-59 2 01:53:09 01:52:30
45 Becky Cameron Unattached 1166 Female 8 Senior Ladies 3 01:53:28 01:52:56
46 Daren Harman Unattached 1360 Male 38 55-59 8 01:53:40 01:52:32
47 Christopher Power Unattached 1456 Male 39 40-44 4 01:54:09 01:53:55
48 James Ellerby Unattached 1296 Male 40 40-44 5 01:54:26 01:53:45
49 Steven Carney Unattached 1186 Male 41 Sen Men 19 01:54:29 01:54:19
50 Sarah Holmes Gateshead Harriers & AC 1405 Female 9 35-39 1 01:54:36 01:54:33
Page 1 of 3 (144 results) 1 2 3 Next page