Date

6th December 2020

Start

09:30am

Location

Murton

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

74

Race Results

Run Durham Dalton Park Winter 10k 2020

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Gary WALLACE Blackhill Bounders 530 Male 1 Senior Men 1 00:35:10 00:35:10
2 Conrad Franks Gateshead Harriers & AC 539 Male 2 Senior Men 2 00:35:31 00:35:31
3 Ryan Neve Unattached 551 Male 3 Senior Men 3 00:36:39 00:36:39
4 Michael Mason Elvet Striders 563 Male 4 45-49 1 00:37:12 00:37:12
5 Peter Grimoldby Gateshead Harriers & AC 542 Male 5 Senior Men 4 00:38:03 00:38:03
6 David Dawson Gateshead Harriers & AC 544 Male 6 Senior Men 5 00:38:28 00:38:28
7 Paul WEIR Sedgefield Harriers 540 Male 7 45-49 2 00:38:40 00:38:40
8 Amy Fuller Elswick Harriers 550 Female 1 Senior Ladies 1 00:38:44 00:38:44
9 John O'REILLY Tynedale Harriers & AC 552 Male 8 55-59 1 00:39:14 00:39:14
10 Richard Tailford Tyne Bridge Harriers 555 Male 9 55-59 2 00:39:41 00:39:41
11 Douglas Howarth North York Moors AC 557 Male 10 55-59 3 00:42:00 00:42:00
12 Ben SMALE Sedgefield Harriers 533 Male 11 Senior Men 6 00:42:06 00:42:06
13 Jacqueline Penn North Shields Polytechnic Club 565 Female 2 Senior Ladies 2 00:42:08 00:42:08
14 Kim SIMPSON Gateshead Harriers & AC 558 Female 3 35-39 1 00:42:49 00:42:49
15 Chris Parkin Gateshead Harriers & AC 525 Male 12 Senior Men 7 00:42:54 00:42:54
16 Kevin Maughan Darlington H & AC 523 Male 13 Senior Men 8 00:43:01 00:43:01
17 David Nicholson Morpeth Harriers & AC 561 Male 14 60+ 1 00:43:04 00:43:04
18 Clare Weir Crook & Dist Sports AC 537 Female 4 40-44 1 00:43:07 00:43:07
19 Philip Mckellow Unattached 545 Male 15 Senior Men 9 00:43:21 00:43:21
20 Ellen Tullo Heaton Harriers & AC 535 Female 5 35-39 2 00:43:36 00:43:36
21 Paul Luzanycia North Shields Polytechnic Club 562 Male 16 60+ 2 00:43:41 00:43:41
22 Phill Kinnair Unattached 536 Male 17 Senior Men 10 00:43:53 00:43:53
23 Neil Kavanagh Low Fell RC 534 Male 18 Senior Men 11 00:44:08 00:44:08
24 Liam Bettinson Unattached 524 Male 19 Senior Men 12 00:45:37 00:45:37
25 sean henderson Ashington Hirst Running Club 509 Male 20 Senior Men 13 00:45:53 00:45:53
26 Chloe Roy Unattached 503 Female 6 Senior Ladies 3 00:46:06 00:46:06
27 ian thompson Crook & Dist Sports AC 538 Male 21 Senior Men 14 00:46:24 00:46:24
28 John Wray Unattached 526 Male 22 40-44 1 00:46:30 00:46:30
29 Chris Bradley Unattached 516 Male 23 50-54 1 00:46:38 00:46:38
30 Andrew Armin Unattached 508 Male 24 Senior Men 15 00:46:51 00:46:51
31 Charles Hall Unattached 541 Male 25 60+ 3 00:47:15 00:47:15
32 Chris Wright Unattached 560 Male 26 45-49 3 00:47:22 00:47:22
33 Andrew Davies Elvet Striders 410 Male 27 40-44 2 00:47:29 00:47:29
34 Stephen Gilbert Unattached 553 Male 28 Senior Men 16 00:47:39 00:47:39
35 Kate Tatters Unattached 404 Female 7 35-39 3 00:48:14 00:48:14
36 Laura Percy Heaton Harriers & AC 529 Female 8 Senior Ladies 4 00:48:38 00:48:38
37 Owen Gardner Unattached 387 Male 29 Senior Men 17 00:48:59 00:48:59
38 Michael Garrick Unattached 511 Male 30 50-54 2 00:49:03 00:49:03
39 Kevin Stobbs Unattached 528 Male 31 Senior Men 18 00:49:31 00:49:31
40 John O'BOYLE Unattached 397 Male 32 45-49 4 00:49:43 00:49:43
41 Marc Parker Unattached 549 Male 33 Senior Men 19 00:49:51 00:49:51
42 David Hindmarsh Alnwick Harriers 556 Male 34 55-59 4 00:50:39 00:50:39
43 Anthony Forbes Unattached 513 Male 35 Senior Men 20 00:50:57 00:50:57
44 Anna Coates Unattached 409 Female 9 35-39 4 00:51:19 00:51:19
45 Tony Brown Stocksfield Striders 504 Male 36 55-59 5 00:51:21 00:51:21
46 Andy Walker Unattached 532 Male 37 40-44 3 00:51:26 00:51:26
47 Holly Taylor Ware Joggers 496 Female 10 Senior Ladies 5 00:51:30 00:51:30
48 Nicholas Burgon Unattached 515 Male 38 45-49 5 00:51:57 00:51:57
49 Paul Graham Unattached 510 Male 39 45-49 6 00:52:35 00:52:35
50 clare tyler Unattached 554 Female 11 45-49 1 00:52:42 00:52:42
Page 1 of 2 (74 results) 1 2 Next page