Date

26th April 2020

Start

00:00am

Location

Worldwide

Distance

Half-Marathon

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

172

Race Results

Run Nation Virtual Half Marathon 2020

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Michael Elgie Unattached 2241 Male 1 40-44 1 01:20:05 01:20:05
2 Robert Burn Unattached 2044 Male 2 55-59 1 01:23:22 01:23:22
3 Daniel Maynard Unattached 2137 Male 3 35-39 1 01:26:54 01:26:54
4 Alexis Dodd Jarrow & Hebburn AC 5544 Female 1 20-34 1 01:30:47 01:30:47
5 Iurii Khoma Unattached 2117 Male 4 50-54 1 01:33:31 01:33:31
6 Richard Houghton Elswick Harriers 2099 Male 5 35-39 2 01:34:29 01:34:29
7 Callum Gordon Unattached 2083 Male 6 20-34 1 01:34:51 01:34:51
8 fran dembele Unattached 2066 Female 2 35-39 1 01:35:04 01:35:04
9 Darren Clements North York Moors AC 2052 Male 7 20-34 2 01:35:07 01:35:07
10 Adam Shepard Unattached 2190 Male 8 45-49 1 01:37:16 01:37:16
11 Szymek Birecki Unattached 2026 Male 9 35-39 3 01:37:41 01:37:41
12 Martin Randall Swaledale Runners 6500 Male 10 50-54 2 01:37:52 01:37:52
13 Richard Barker Sunderland Strollers 2016 Male 11 55-59 2 01:38:54 01:38:54
14 Sarah Morris Unattached 2147 Female 3 20-34 2 01:39:07 01:39:07
15 Mark Tyrrell Lonely Goat Running Club 2218 Male 12 45-49 2 01:39:16 01:39:16
16 Robert Kerr Alchester Running Club 2116 Male 13 60+ 1 01:39:39 01:39:39
17 Martyn COTTISS Ashington Hirst Running Club 2058 Male 14 50-54 3 01:39:47 01:39:47
18 Mark Davinson Derwentside AC 2063 Male 15 40-44 2 01:40:40 01:40:40
19 Carl Wiltshire Unattached 2236 Male 16 35-39 4 01:41:23 01:41:23
20 Dan Allsopp Unattached 2006 Male 17 20-34 3 01:42:00 01:42:00
21 Kate Black Jesmond Joggers 2027 Female 4 45-49 1 01:42:06 01:42:06
22 Peter Wallis North Shields Polytechnic Club 2222 Male 18 45-49 3 01:42:47 01:42:47
23 shane weston Unattached 2229 Male 19 55-59 3 01:43:29 01:43:29
24 Darren Murray Unattached 2149 Male 20 20-34 4 01:43:43 01:43:43
25 Gemma Leadbetter Run Nation Running Club 2124 Female 5 35-39 2 01:43:55 01:43:55
26 Adrian Wilson Unattached 2234 Male 21 50-54 4 01:43:59 01:43:59
27 Elaine Waters Unattached 2225 Female 6 60+ 1 01:44:31 01:44:31
28 Gary Millington Lonely Goat Running Club 2146 Male 22 45-49 4 01:44:36 01:44:36
29 Stephen Williams Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 2233 Male 23 35-39 5 01:44:49 01:44:49
30 Brian Wright West Cheshire Athletic Club 2239 Male 24 60+ 2 01:44:54 01:44:54
31 Chloe Roy Unattached 2178 Female 7 20-34 3 01:45:09 01:45:09
32 Alex Tulip Unattached 2216 Male 25 35-39 6 01:45:28 01:45:28
33 Emily Johnson Ponteland Runners 2110 Female 8 20-34 4 01:45:53 01:45:53
33 Jo Powell Unattached 5000 Female 5 45-49 2 00:46:56
34 Luís Ferraz Unattached 2078 Male 26 35-39 7 01:46:16 01:46:16
35 Mark Ormonde Lytchett Manor Striders 2161 Male 27 40-44 3 01:46:34 01:46:34
36 Melissa Whiteley Unattached 2230 Female 9 20-34 5 01:47:17 01:47:17
37 Will Mayes Unattached 2136 Male 28 20-34 5 01:47:30 01:47:30
38 Michael Hay Unattached 2089 Male 29 20-34 6 01:47:32 01:47:32
39 Jason Ashford Bedale & Aiskew Runners 2011 Male 30 35-39 8 01:47:47 01:47:47
40 Daniel Orton Quakers Running Club 2162 Male 31 35-39 9 01:48:05 01:48:05
41 Amandeen Abdulhameed Unattached 2001 Male 32 40-44 4 01:48:07 01:48:07
42 Mantas Baltrunas Unattached 2013 Male 33 35-39 10 01:48:56 01:48:56
43 Kuan Tak Teoh Unattached 2209 Male 34 55-59 4 01:49:01 01:49:01
44 Gary Toppin Unattached 2214 Male 35 55-59 5 01:49:03 01:49:03
45 Holly Taylor Unattached 2205 Female 10 20-34 6 01:49:05 01:49:05
46 Charles Kuyper Unattached 2121 Male 36 55-59 6 01:49:14 01:49:14
47 Pete Drinkwater Unattached 2072 Male 37 45-49 5 01:49:30 01:49:30
48 John Statton Unattached 2198 Male 38 35-39 11 01:50:00 01:50:00
49 Aly WEST Sunderland Harriers & AC 2228 Female 11 50-54 1 01:50:01 01:50:01
Page 1 of 4 (172 results) 1 2 3 4 Next page