Pennine Way Results Page

PENNINE WAY ULTRA CHALLENGE

This challenge is 268 miles long and is completed in stages where runners submit their distance and times via our results form HERE

 

First name Surname Bib Number Distance Covered (miles)
Victoria Bell 2 113.70
John  MacAskill 25 98.00
Barbara  Kubis-Labiak 24 90.43
Rob McDowell 28 84.21
Lizzie Frain 12 57.00
Graham  Summerbell  40 56.24
Ian Davidson 8 48.63
Harry Harrison 17 46.75
Gay Eastoe 9 33.93
Richard Eastoe 10 33.82
Gillian McDougall 27 33.40
Ann  Goodison  13 33.20
Kath Evans 11 32.00
Malgorzata  Gren  15 25.81
John  MacAskill  25 24.00
Louise Thomson 42 23.96
Kathryn  Holliday  18 23.24
Simon Daniels 7 22.63
Michael  Gosney  14 19.44
Maria Daniels 6 18.46
Maria  Daniels  6 18.46
Jon Watts 45 18.10
Jackie Smith 37 18.00
christopher Pipe 33 17.68
Christine Southam  39 17.13
Carol Thomson 41 16.30
Nicola Jackson 21 14.00
Tony Smith 38 13.90
Peter Bayes 1 12.92
Ronni Kirkham 23 12.28
Sheonadh  renfrew  34 12.17
Helen  Cupac  4 12.02
Paul  Piercy  32 10.53
Ian Millar 29 9.34
Pipe Christopher 33 8.00
RUSS KELLY 22 8.00
Matt Walters 44 7.65
Sarah  Tweedie 43 7.43
Kim Williams 47 6.29

 

 

START LIST IS BELOW

Race Number First name Last name Gender Club
1 Peter BAYES Male Fetch Everyone
2 Victoria BELL Female Vegan Runners UK
3 Claire BEWSHER Female  
4 Helen CUPAC Female DH Runners
5 Rob CURRY Male  
6 Maria DANIELS Female Darlington H & AC
7 Simon DANIELS Male Darlington H & AC
8 Ian DAVIDSON Male  
9 Gay EASTOE Female Alnwick Harriers
10 Richard EASTOE Male Alnwick Harriers
11 Kath EVANS Female  
12 Lizzie FRAIN Female  
13 Ann GOODISON Female  
14 Michael GOSNEY Male Instinctive Sports
15 Malgorzata GREN Female  
16 Gill HARDING Female  
17 Harry HARRISON Male Howgill Harriers
18 Kathryn HOLLIDAY Female  
19 Sharon HOUSTON Female  
20 Lorna HUMPHREYS Female Lonely Goat Running Club
21 Nicola JACKSON Female  
22 Russ KELLY Male Redcar Running Club
23 Ronni KIRKHAM Female  
24 Barbara KUBIS-LABIAK Female Garden City Runners
25 John MACASKILL Male  
26 Malcolm MCDONALD Male  
27 Gillian MCDOUGALL Female  
28 Rob MCDOWELL Male  
29 Ian MILLAR Male  
30 Mark Philipp MORGAN Male  
31 Evgeny MULYUKOV Male  
32 Paul PIERCY Male Lonely Goat Running Club
33 Christopher PIPE Male Run Peterlee
34 Sheonadh RENFREW Female Jog Scotland
35 Gem ROBERTS Female  
36 Cath ROSE Female Slinn Allstars
37 Jackie SMITH Female  
38 Tony SMITH Male  
39 Christine SOUTHAM Female DH Runners
40 Graham SUMMERBELL Male Alnwick Harriers
41 Carol THOMSON Female  
42 Louise THOMSON Female  
43 Sarah TWEEDIE Female  
44 Matt WALTERS Male Handy Cross Runners
45 Jon WATTS Male  
46 Alexander WILLIAMS Male  
47 Kim WILLIAMS Female Fordy Runs Running Club
48 Martin WRAGG Male  
49 David YOUNG Male  
50 Josette BILLETT Female