Pennine Way Results Page

 

PENNINE WAY CHALLENGE

You can also follow us on STRAVA

LAST UPDATED 12TH JANUARY 2021 

This challenge is 268 miles long and is completed in stages where runners submit their distance and times via our results form HERE

 

Number  First name Last name Gender Club DISTANCE  STATUS 
2 Victoria BELL Female Vegan Runners UK 268 FINISHED
4 Helen CUPAC Female DH Runners 268 FINISHED
8 Ian DAVIDSON Male   268 FINISHED
9 Gay EASTOE Female Alnwick Harriers 268 FINISHED
10 Richard EASTOE Male Alnwick Harriers 268 FINISHED
11 Kath EVANS Female   268 FINISHED
12 Lizzie FRAIN Female   268 FINISHED
16 Gill HARDING Female   268 FINISHED
17 Harry HARRISON Male Howgill Harriers 268 FINISHED
20 Lorna HUMPHREYS Female Lonely Goat Running Club 268 FINISHED
21 Nicola JACKSON Female   268 FINISHED
22 Russ KELLY Male Redcar Running Club 268 FINISHED
24 Barbara KUBIS-LABIAK Female Garden City Runners 268 FINISHED
25 John MACASKILL Male   268 FINISHED
27 Gillian MCDOUGALL Female   268 FINISHED
28 Rob MCDOWELL Male   268 FINISHED
33 Christopher PIPE Male Run Peterlee 268 FINISHED
34 Sheonadh RENFREW Female Jog Scotland 268 FINISHED
39 Christine SOUTHAM Female DH Runners 268 FINISHED
40 Graham SUMMERBELL Male Alnwick Harriers 268 FINISHED
41 Carol THOMSON Female   268 FINISHED
42 Louise THOMSON Female   268 FINISHED
45 Jon WATTS Male   268 FINISHED
46 Alexander WILLIAMS Male   268 FINISHED
47 Kim WILLIAMS Female Fordy Runs Running Club 268 FINISHED
50 Josette BILLETT Female   268 FINISHED
1 Peter BAYES Male Fetch Everyone 268 FINISHED
13 Ann GOODISON Female   268 FINISHED
59 Scott Walker Male   268 FINISHED
62 Mandy Morley Female   268 FINISHED
23 Ronni KIRKHAM Female   268 FINISHED
38 Tony SMITH Male   268 FINISHED

 


32 Paul PIERCY Male Lonely Goat Running Club 264 4
56 Rebecca Shore Female St Austell Running Club 258 10
29 Ian MILLAR Male   245 23
55 Cynthia Rowe Female   242 26
54 David Rowe Male   241 27
37 Jackie SMITH Female   238 30
14 Michael GOSNEY Male Instinctive Sports 227 41
18 Kathryn HOLLIDAY Female   219 49
52 Katherine Knight Female   218 50
57 Emma Lawry Female   217 51
35 Gem ROBERTS Female   212 56
5 Rob CURRY Male   202 66
44 Matt WALTERS Male Handy Cross Runners 171 97
7 Simon DANIELS Male Darlington H & AC 162 106
36 Cath ROSE Female Slinn Allstars 158 110
19 Sharon HOUSTON Female   149 119
51 Kate Cooke Female Vegan Runners UK 144 124
49 David YOUNG Male   143 125
15 Malgorzata GREN Female   126 142
6 Maria DANIELS Female Darlington H & AC 110 158
26 Malcolm MCDONALD Male   108 160
43 Sarah TWEEDIE Female   90 178
60 Alan Lusha Male   87 181
61 Simon Moorhouse Male Buxton AC 84 184

3 Claire BEWSHER Female   0 NOT STARTED
30 Mark Philipp MORGAN Male   0 NOT STARTED
31 Evgeny MULYUKOV Male   0 NOT STARTED
48 Martin WRAGG Male   0 NOT STARTED
53 Nigel Hornsby Male   0 NOT STARTED
58 Cheryl Gair Female   0 NOT STARTED