Hadrians Wall Ultra Run - Leaderboard

The Run Nation Hadrians Wall Ultra Run Leaderboard

SUBMIT YOUR RUNS HERE   |   VIRTUAL RUN RECORD SHEET (PDF)

Results as at 23:00 on Sunday 5th July 2020  email us any queries to info@runnation.co.uk 

LIST OF ALL FINISHERS

Number Firstname Surname Gender  Club Distance Ran Distance Remaining
106 Isobel ABRAMS Female   85.0 0.0
1 Vicki ADDISON Female Heaton Harriers & AC 85.0 0.0
2 Alexandra ALDRIDGE Female   85.0 0.0
118 James ASHLEY Male Bournville Harriers 85.0 0.0
3 Julia ATKINSON-TAIT Female Sedgefield Harriers 85.0 0.0
4 Paul BANKS Male   85.0 0.0
5 Heather BARNES Female   85.0 0.0
6 Elaine BEEBY Female   85.0 0.0
7 Adam BELL Male Red Kite Runners 85.0 0.0
8 Kim BENNETT Female Elvet Striders 85.0 0.0
9 Thomas BEVAN Male   85.0 0.0
135 Darryl BINGHAM Male Run Nation Running Club 85.0 0.0
10 Gareth BISHOP Male   85.0 0.0
119 Scot BOWER Male   85.0 0.0
116 Ruth BROWN Female   85.0 0.0
14 Harriet BUCKLEY Female   85.0 0.0
15 Sue CARTWRIGHT Female   85.0 0.0
16 Walt CARTWRIGHT Male   85.0 0.0
17 Carol CHRISTIE Female Morpeth Harriers & AC 85.0 0.0
18 Gillian CLARK Female   85.0 0.0
19 Laura CLEGG Female Elswick Harriers 85.0 0.0
20 Michael CLEGG Male   85.0 0.0
21 Aaron COLLIER Male   85.0 0.0
22 John CRACKELL Male   85.0 0.0
138 Stephen CREASEY Male   85.0 0.0
23 Richard DALY Male Blyth Running Club 85.0 0.0
24 Elizabeth DAVIES Female   85.0 0.0
120 Gary DEMPSTER Male   85.0 0.0
25 PETER DEVLIN Male Swaledale Runners 85.0 0.0
117 Aidy DODDS Male   85.0 0.0
27 Alexander DOMKOV Male   85.0 0.0
30 Debbie EDWARDS Female   85.0 0.0
121 Chris EGGETT Male   85.0 0.0
31 John ELRICK Male   85.0 0.0
32 Rachael FORD Female   85.0 0.0
34 Linda GANT Female   85.0 0.0
35 Simon HAINSWORTH Male   85.0 0.0
136 Lucy HARDMAN Female   85.0 0.0
123 Ian HARRISON Male   85.0 0.0
122 Jo HARRISON Female   85.0 0.0
37 Louise HARRISON Female Wallsend Harriers & AC 85.0 0.0
38 Simon HAYWOOD Male   85.0 0.0
149 Joanne HEATHER Female   85.0 0.0
39 David HEDLEY Male   85.0 0.0
110 Darren HILL Male   85.0 0.0
42 Stephen HILL Male   85.0 0.0
43 Rebecca HOGAN Female   85.0 0.0
44 Jen HOWSE Female New Marske Harriers Club 85.0 0.0
45 Sophie HUGHES Female   85.0 0.0
46 Chris HULL Male Elswick Harriers 85.0 0.0
148 Rosie HUNTER Female   85.0 0.0
99 Connor IRVINE Male   85.0 0.0
47 Laura JEFFREY Female   85.0 0.0
152 Luke Jezierski Male   85.0 0.0
112 Tanya JOHNSTON Female   85.0 0.0
48 Michael KEATING Male   85.0 0.0
134 Janice KELLY Female Run Peterlee 85.0 0.0
49 Iurii KHOMA Male   85.0 0.0
146 Jamie KINGHORN Male   85.0 0.0
50 Anthony KNOWLES Male   85.0 0.0
52 Ross KYLE Male   85.0 0.0
53 Nick LAMBERT Male   85.0 0.0
124 Robert LATHAM Male   85.0 0.0
139 Ste LATHAM Male   85.0 0.0
55 Chris LEAVESLEY Male   85.0 0.0
125 Sarah LEES Female   85.0 0.0
56 Ben LIND Male   85.0 0.0
57 Shane LORKINS Male   85.0 0.0
58 Mick LUCAS Male   85.0 0.0
59 Simon LYNCH Male Elswick Harriers 85.0 0.0
60 John MACASKILL Male   85.0 0.0
111 Lucas ALBERT  MANSELL Male   85.0 0.0
61 Charlie MARTIN Female   85.0 0.0
103 Damian MARTIN Male   85.0 0.0
63 John MATTHEWS Male   85.0 0.0
64 Owen MCARDLE Male Chester Le Street & Dist AC 85.0 0.0
65 Sally MCCONVILLE Female   85.0 0.0
66 Jennifer MCDONALD Female Tynedale Harriers & AC 85.0 0.0
107 Stewart MCNICHOLL Male   85.0 0.0
67 Janet MCRAE Female Sedgefield Harriers 85.0 0.0
143 Maurício MENDES Male   85.0 0.0
109 Mary MESSENGER Female DH Runners 85.0 0.0
68 Dionne MILBURN Female   85.0 0.0
126 Tom MILBURN Male Elswick Harriers 85.0 0.0
69 David MILLIGAN Male   85.0 0.0
70 Dan MITCHELL Male Elvet Striders 85.0 0.0
127 Sheena MOLONY Female   85.0 0.0
71 Ken MONAGHAN Male   85.0 0.0
72 Evgeny MULYUKOV Male   85.0 0.0
73 Laura NASIF Female   85.0 0.0
141 Michael O'DONNELL Male   85.0 0.0
150 Brenda OKEEFFE Female   85.0 0.0
74 Christopher PIPE Male Run Peterlee 85.0 0.0
75 Louise PONTON Female Jog Scotland 85.0 0.0
140 Marc POTTER Male   85.0 0.0
76 Aaron POWELL Male   85.0 0.0
144 Sarah PRYDE-SMITH Female   85.0 0.0
77 Darren RHODES Male   85.0 0.0
129 Rachael RICH Female   85.0 0.0
78 Angela RICHARDSON Female Red Kite Runners 85.0 0.0
79 Gem ROBERTS Female   85.0 0.0
80 James ROCHE Male   85.0 0.0
81 Iwona ROGALSKA Female   85.0 0.0
82 Teresa ROGERS Female   85.0 0.0
84 Dave ROLLS Male   85.0 0.0
98 Cath ROSE Female Slinn Allstars 85.0 0.0
85 Karen ROUGHEAD Female   85.0 0.0
145 Andrew SANDERSON Male   85.0 0.0
102 Lee SAVORY Male   85.0 0.0
86 John SEAWARD Male   85.0 0.0
105 Ian SMITH Male   85.0 0.0
87 James SMITH Male   85.0 0.0
154 Mel Snutch Female   85.0 0.0
130 Graham SUMMERBELL Male   85.0 0.0
89 Jamie SUMMERS Male   85.0 0.0
100 Vicky THOMPSON Female   85.0 0.0
147 Valerie THOMSON Female   85.0 0.0
90 Janice TISSINGTON Female   85.0 0.0
131 Phil TOGWELL Male   85.0 0.0
91 chris TOWNER Male   85.0 0.0
92 Ellie TRESISE Female   85.0 0.0
93 Marc TRUSSELL Male   85.0 0.0
94 Clare WALKER Female Morpeth Harriers & AC 85.0 0.0
132 Carole WATT Female   85.0 0.0
95 Jon WATTS Male   85.0 0.0
108 Paul WHINCUP Male   85.0 0.0
96 Edward WHITE Male   85.0 0.0
104 Anthony WILKINSON Male   85.0 0.0
97 Rachel WILKINSON Female   85.0 0.0
133 Alex WILLIAMS Male   85.0 0.0
155 Chloe Watterston Female   85.0 0.0

 

LIST OF ALL STILL RUNNING

Number Firstname Surname Gender  Club Distance Ran Distance Remaining
115 Heather BANCROFT Female   83.5 1.5
11 Alexander BORROWDALE Male   15.5 69.5
12 Karen BROADBENT Female   11.1 73.9
13 Nick BROADBENT Male   10.7 74.3
114 Kevin CLARKE Male Lonely Goat Running Club 51.3 33.7
113 Tom COX Male Northbrook Athletic Club 71.0 14.0
29 Stuart EDMONDS Male   32.1 52.9
33 Cheryl GAIR Female   60.1 24.9
41 Martin HILL Male   80.7 4.3
54 Tom LAMDEN Male   12.0 73.0
62 Marzena MARZEC Female Prudhoe Plodders Running Club 69.6 15.4
128 Lee NELSON Male   56.7 28.3
137 Carl PATTON Male   65.7 19.3
88 Louise STEPHENSON Female Lonely Goat Running Club 48.2 36.8
153 Angela Taylor Female   63.0 22.0
101 Kirsty THOMPSON Female   28.0 57.0
151 Elle TISCH Female   22.7 62.3

 

LIST OF ALL NOT YET STARTED

Number Firstname Surname Gender  Club Distance Ran Distance Remaining
26 Marianne DODDS Female Red Kite Runners 0.0 85.0
28 Stephen DU PLESSIS Male   0.0 85.0
36 Jonathan HARRIS Male   0.0 85.0
40 Sascha HETSCHKO Male   0.0 85.0
51 Alexandra KRZYWIECKA Female   0.0 85.0
83 Charlotte ROLFE Female   0.0 85.0
142 Catherine YOUNG Female   0.0 85.0