Date

19th May 2019

Start

10:00am

Location

Thetford

Distance

Half-Marathon

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

84

Race Results

Run Suffolk High Lodge Half Marathon 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Sean McKenna Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2172 Male 1 Senior 1 01:18:31 01:18:30
2 Gabe Lowrie Bishops Stortford RC 2131 Male 2 Senior 2 01:28:25 01:28:23
3 Wayne Gimblett Huntingdonshire AC 2173 Male 3 V50 1 01:29:17 01:29:14
4 Nathan Hunt Unattached 2171 Male 4 V40 1 01:30:33 01:30:28
5 Fraser Welsh Unattached 2165 Male 5 V45 1 01:31:14 01:31:13
6 Richard Hill Ely Runners 2082 Male 6 V40 2 01:33:16 01:33:14
7 Tim McMahon Saffron Striders RC 2134 Male 7 V45 2 01:33:31 01:33:27
8 Nicki Davis Haverhill Running Club 2175 Female 1 V35 1 01:33:51 01:33:50
9 James Fisher Ely Runners 1999 Male 8 V40 3 01:34:05 01:34:03
10 Martin Gooderham Harling Athletic Club 2174 Male 9 Senior 3 01:36:27 01:36:25
11 Romas Blėda Unattached 1943 Male 10 Senior 4 01:37:12 01:37:09
12 Artur Kuzminski Unattached 2129 Male 11 V45 3 01:37:12 01:37:08
13 paul jones Cambridge & Coleridge AC 2127 Male 12 V50 2 01:42:48 01:42:44
14 Tony Shipley Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 2149 Male 13 V40 4 01:49:08 01:49:04
15 Tamara Simmons Unattached 2151 Female 2 V35 2 01:49:36 01:49:29
16 Gavin Swanston Unattached 2155 Male 14 V40 5 01:50:52 01:50:46
17 Wendy Impey Unattached 2118 Female 3 V45 1 01:50:52 01:50:48
18 Eitan Tzelgov Unattached 2160 Male 15 V40 6 01:51:32 01:51:18
19 Harley Ainsworth Unattached 2168 Male 16 V40 7 01:52:07 01:52:01
20 Chris Varley Unattached 2162 Male 17 V45 4 01:55:38 01:55:35
21 Andrew Ford Unattached 2006 Male 18 Senior 5 01:56:24 01:56:11
22 Gemma Abbott Unattached 1651 Female 4 V35 3 01:56:31 01:56:25
23 Allan Cousins Unattached 1994 Male 19 V50 3 01:57:08 01:57:04
24 Mark Argent Unattached 1831 Male 20 V50 4 01:57:08 01:57:04
25 Ryan Jarvis Lonely Goat Running Club 2125 Male 21 V45 5 01:57:22 01:57:12
26 Gary Turner Unattached 2159 Male 22 V50 5 01:57:48 01:57:36
27 Timothy Hunn Bungay Black Dog RC 2101 Male 23 V55 1 01:58:20 01:58:09
28 Anastasiya Timoshyna Unattached 2157 Female 5 V35 4 02:00:09 02:00:00
29 Steven Broad Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1960 Male 24 V55 2 02:00:19 02:00:10
30 Colomban Mc Dowall Unattached 2133 Male 25 Senior 6 02:00:19 02:00:10
31 Harry King Unattached 2128 Male 26 Senior 7 02:01:05 02:00:54
32 Jonathan Mosqueda Unattached 2176 Male 27 Senior 8 02:01:39 02:01:30
33 Kelly Simmonds Norwich Road Runners 2150 Female 6 V35 5 02:02:09 02:01:55
34 Tucker Sweet Unattached 2156 Male 28 Senior 9 02:02:10 02:01:55
35 Tom Parsons Unattached 2138 Male 29 V40 8 02:02:46 02:02:32
36 Claire Welford Unattached 2164 Female 7 V40 1 02:02:46 02:02:31
37 Lukasz Supernak Saint Edmund Pacers 1936 Male 30 Senior 10 02:04:18 02:04:12
38 Lucy Street Unattached 2154 Female 8 V35 6 02:04:47 02:04:40
39 Alison McKenzie Newmarket Joggers 2092 Female 9 V50 1 02:04:49 02:04:42
40 Christina Latta Unattached 2130 Female 10 Senior 11 02:05:19 02:05:11
41 Ken Baker Unattached 1911 Male 31 V65+ 1 02:06:20 02:06:02
42 Chris Fletcher Unattached 2000 Male 32 Senior 12 02:06:25 02:06:10
43 Tracy Canham Unattached 1965 Female 11 Senior 13 02:07:12 02:07:05
44 Jeremy Rector Unattached 2142 Male 33 Senior 14 02:07:50 02:07:43
45 Zohre Ashraf Unattached 1832 Female 12 V40 2 02:08:02 02:07:59
46 Sarah Townend Unattached 2158 Female 13 V50 2 02:09:49 02:09:45
47 Sean Day Bungay Black Dog RC 1997 Male 34 V45 6 02:11:25 02:11:25
48 Dawn Ray Unattached 2141 Female 14 V45 2 02:11:28 02:11:22
49 Anika Danrey Unattached 1996 Female 15 Senior 15 02:11:44 02:11:34
50 Joanna Guyton Unattached 2053 Female 16 V40 3 02:11:52 02:11:37
Page 1 of 2 (84 results) 1 2 Next page